Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger Cheapest

10425/Σ Salem Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
#1. 66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56842/Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem Coimbatore MEMU/66603
#1/==/SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+1??10.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/VRPDVirapandy Road (2 PFs)  13:49+1113:50+111m??110.072270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/DCMagudanchavadi  13:59+1414:00+141m??121.054242mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam14:14+1714:15+181m??134.038291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:23+1814:24+191m??139.065269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANUAnangur (2 PFs)14:31+2114:32+211m??146.047221mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7/==/CVCauvery (2 PFs)  14:43+1914:44+211m??155.027166mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2115:00+235m??160.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#9%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+1??160.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+616:46+61m??171.056161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+816:55+91m??179.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+1217:07+121m??192.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+1417:16+162m??198.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+717:40+81m??1111.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+1017:48+121m??1115.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+185m??1125.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+2018:12+201m??1134.078114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+2218:20+221m??1143.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m??1148.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#20%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+2218:32+221m??1150.038104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+231m??1155.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m??1158.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+192m??1164.04690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1168.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1519:15+151m??1173.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1519:22+151m??1179.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  19:26+1619:27+161m??1182.07284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1186.07477mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??1188.02877mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1719:40+171m??1191.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+2419:50+242m??1197.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1199.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#33/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+10-??1201.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.