Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger Cheapest

10425/Σ Salem Trichy ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (9:53PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
#1. 66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56842/Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ

1 xfers. 23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem Coimbatore MEMU/66603
#1/==/SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+2??10.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/VRPDVirapandy Road (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+121m??110.072270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/DCMagudanchavadi  13:59+1514:00+151m??121.054241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam14:14+1814:15+181m??134.038291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:23+1914:24+191m??139.065269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANUAnangur14:31+2014:32+201m??146.047220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7/==/CVCauvery  14:43+1914:44+201m??155.026165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2215:00+235m??160.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#9%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+0??160.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+416:46+41m??171.056161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+416:55+41m??179.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+617:07+71m??192.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+917:16+102m??198.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+117:40+41m??1111.041156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+517:48+61m??1115.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1018:00+135m??1125.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+1418:12+141m??1134.077115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+1718:20+171m??1143.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m??1148.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#20%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+1718:32+171m??1150.038105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+181m??1155.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m??1158.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+162m??1164.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1168.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1219:15+121m??1173.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1219:22+121m??1179.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  19:26+1219:27+121m??1182.07184mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1186.07477mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??1188.02876mSRMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??1191.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+1719:50+202m??1197.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1199.0681mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#33/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+8-??1201.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site