Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10427/Σ Puducherry Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:12)
211
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:25+20??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:38+713:39+91m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+714:20+2310m??138.03045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  14:32+2814:33+311m??144.03941mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  14:41+3314:42+361m??149.06941mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  14:49+4014:50+411m??157.03745mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#9/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  15:04+3915:05+411m??165.04746mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  15:17+4015:18+401m??175.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  15:29+4315:30+431m??187.05442mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/KSGLKarasangal (2 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m??191.06033mSRMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  15:41+4415:42+441m??196.05233mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/ACKAcharapakkam (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1102.01739mSRDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:00+4116:10+3310m??1105.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  16:24+3116:25+321m??1116.03731mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  16:31+3516:32+371m??1120.06726mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/PTMPadalam (2 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??1127.03926mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  16:47+3916:48+421m??1132.01231mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1418:15+1045m??1141.08340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/--/RDYRedipalayam (1 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??1149.02444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#22/--/VBVilliyambakkam (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??1150.02644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  18:31+1518:32+181m??1152.06850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/--/PYV•Pazhaya Seevaram (1 PFs)•  18:35-18:36-1m??1156.06951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2118:43+211m??1163.05663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/--/NTTNathapettai (1 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??1170.06476mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/--/CJEKanchipuram East (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??1175.02089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  19:02+1919:03+191m??1177.08485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2319:13+241m??1189.03590mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30%--%TKOTakkolam (1 PFs)  19:26-19:27-1m??1197.01385mSRPIN code 631151, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+1610m??1204.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2621:55+262m??1204.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??1216.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2422:25+291m??1225.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+341m??1240.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??1265.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+301m??1317.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1300:42+132m??2349.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3201:15+331m??2390.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+342m??2424.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#41/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3602:25+371m??2471.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+372m??2481.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??2487.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+435m??2490.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1304:10+1225m??2494.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#46/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1804:29+181m??2507.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1904:45+191m??2524.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#48/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2104:55+211m??2539.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2605:05+261m??2550.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#50%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2405:25+241m??2568.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+252m??2588.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#52%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+291m??2613.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??2632.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site