Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10427/Σ Puducherry Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:12)
211
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:20+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+613:34+71m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+214:20+2110m??138.02645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+261m??144.03441mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  14:44+2714:45+291m??149.05435mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  14:54+3114:55+311m??157.03745mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#9/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  15:09+2915:10+291m??165.04153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  15:24+2815:25+281m??175.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  15:36+3115:37+321m??187.04842mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  15:49+3315:50+341m??196.02833mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:09+2916:10+281m??1105.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+271m??1116.03726mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  16:31+3016:32+311m??1120.04926mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  16:47+3416:48+361m??1132.01231mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+718:15+845m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#18/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  18:31+1418:32+171m??1152.06250mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2018:43+211m??1163.04563mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  19:02+1819:03+181m??1177.08485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2219:13+221m??1189.01990mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#22%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-420:10+1210m??1204.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2221:55+222m??1204.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1216.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+231m??1225.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+281m??1240.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+262m??1265.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+271m??1317.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1100:42+112m??2349.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+301m??2390.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+322m??2424.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3202:25+321m??2471.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??2481.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2487.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+335m??2490.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+204:10+625m??2494.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1104:29+111m??2507.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+111m??2524.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#39/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??2539.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??2550.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??2568.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+192m??2588.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2406:05+241m??2613.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#44%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+21-??2632.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site