Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10428/Σ Chengulpet Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (10:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 491 km  1 xfers
#1. 56004/Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56004
#1/--/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+4??10.04840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  21:00+1121:02+102m??136.03885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+2-??163.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations22:030.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??163.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??175.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#6/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+192m??184.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+262m??199.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??1124.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+232m??2176.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m??2208.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m??2249.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2283.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#13/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??2330.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??2339.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2346.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+351m??2349.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??2353.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+161m??2365.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m??2382.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#20%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??2397.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+241m??2409.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2105:25+211m??2427.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+222m??2446.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+281m??2472.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??2491.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site