Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10428/Σ Chengulpet Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 491 km  1 xfers
#1. 56004/Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56004
#1/--/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+2??10.04840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  21:00+621:02+62m??136.03885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:45-1-??163.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations21:530.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+242m??163.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??175.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+261m??184.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+321m??199.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+302m??1124.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??1176.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??2208.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+301m??2249.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+332m??2283.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#13/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3302:25+331m??2330.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??2340.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??2346.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+345m??2349.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+304:10+625m??2353.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1104:29+111m??2366.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1204:45+121m??2383.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#20/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??2398.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??2409.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??2427.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+182m??2447.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??2472.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+21-??2491.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site