Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10429/Σ Manamadurai Karur Passanger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 227 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 76835/Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+514:22+61m??121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+814:36+81m??126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+1014:46+101m??144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+1014:58+101m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  15:06+915:08+102m??161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+915:25+91m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1115:35+111m??183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1115:50+131m??198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1516:02+161m??1110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1516:16+151m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1516:32+161m??1138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-8-??1151.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger/76835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10+0??1151.02185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/--/TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1153.02081mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  18:22+018:24+12m??1155.05173mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  18:32+318:33+31m??1162.04775mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??1164.04977mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??1166.07277mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  18:44+518:45+51m??1170.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  18:49+618:50+61m??1173.05885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  18:56+618:57+61m??1179.07885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1184.03389mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  19:09+619:10+121m??1188.08790mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26%--%TICTimmachipuram  19:14-19:15-1m??1194.05496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  19:19+1619:20+161m??1197.05398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  19:25+1919:26+201m??1202.042104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29%--%SEVSithalavai  19:30-19:31-1m??1205.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30%--%MYUMayanoor  19:37+2119:38+211m??1209.090109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#31%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+331m??1218.014114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#32%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:25+8-??1227.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site