Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:44:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:44:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mahalakshmi to Chennai via Venkateshwara

1043/Σ Kohlapur Chennai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (19:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1030 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:58+312:00+112m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-1713:25+015m??147.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+112m??180.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1214:15+122m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+172m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+165m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9|--|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:48+2816:50+322m??1236.042642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+352m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:22+332m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+1519:20+2010m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2820:30+282m??1384.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+292m??1441.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+182m??1502.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+223:55+65m??1534.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1900:55+435m??2584.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4101:40+432m??2613.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5302:20+532m??2661.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+502m??2689.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+5403:10+532m??2712.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+5503:27+552m??2729.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+5803:45+572m??2744.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+482m??2768.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+5704:50+572m??2808.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+5905:05+592m??2819.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:0105:18+1:092m??2828.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1305:30+1:122m??2839.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:0606:00+1:072m??2852.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+175m??2893.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chennai Central Express/16054 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶10:25+610:35+1110m??2893.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+172m??2916.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m??2930.075116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+202m??2947.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+612:05+105m??2961.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+132m??2988.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+172m??21024.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:40-2-??21030.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site