Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mahalakshmi to Chennai via Venkateshwara

1043/Σ Kohlapur Chennai link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (7:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1030 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 7 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:58+212:00+72m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-1713:25+015m??147.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m??180.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1214:15+122m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+1615:50+215m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+322m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9|--|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:48+3416:50+362m??1236.042642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3717:40+372m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+3418:22+352m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2310m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#13|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+262m??1384.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+282m??1441.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+182m??1502.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+523:55+85m??1534.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2000:55+425m??2584.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4101:40+422m??2613.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+4902:20+492m??2661.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??2689.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+5303:10+522m??2712.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+5303:27+532m??2729.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+5403:45+532m??2744.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+4504:20+472m??2768.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+5504:50+552m??2808.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+5605:05+562m??2819.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+5705:18+1:022m??2828.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0405:30+1:032m??2839.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+5706:00+592m??2852.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-208:10+85m??2893.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chennai Central Express/16054 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)10:25-110:35+810m??2893.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+192m??2916.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2930.075116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??2947.02988mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:05+115m??2961.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??2988.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:58+1713:00+172m??21024.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:40-1-??21030.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site