Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10430/Σ Vriddachalam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (10:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1534 km  2 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 56004/Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+421:45+32m??121.06812mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+621:50+63m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1422:09+141m??147.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+162m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+222m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:39+272m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??194.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+723:35+145m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+401m??2130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??2167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+372m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+235m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+351m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•05:45+705:55+2110m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2506:10+251m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??2406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+215m??2448.04441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+421m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2210m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+291m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+293m??2668.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+3013:05+301m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+714:05+175m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1914:25+201m??2774.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+815:20+111m??2832.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2867.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2316:10+232m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+175m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+202m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??21007.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+419:10+92m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56004
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#46/--/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+4??21043.04840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#47/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  21:00+1121:02+102m??21079.03885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+2-??21106.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations22:030.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??21106.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??21118.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#51/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+192m??21127.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+262m??21142.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??21167.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#54/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+232m??31219.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m??31251.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#56/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m??31292.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??31326.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#58/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??31373.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??31382.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??31389.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#61/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+351m??31392.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#62/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??31396.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#63/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+161m??31408.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m??31425.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#65%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??31440.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+241m??31452.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#67%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2105:25+211m??31470.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+222m??31489.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#69%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+281m??31515.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#70%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??31534.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site