Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 00:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 00:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10430/Σ Vriddachalam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1533 km  2 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1042 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 56004/Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+821:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:39+302m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+252m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+185m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+361m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+292m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+302m??2166.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3801:05+372m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3301:27+332m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+235m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+251m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+271m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3002:53+311m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1903:40+205m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+201m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2004:30+321m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1805:05+241m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•05:45+605:55+2010m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2306:10+241m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+1906:35+201m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+1906:50+211m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+707:45+175m??2447.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4010m??2476.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3609:37+381m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2311:15+2010m??2604.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2611:35+261m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2512:18+253m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2713:05+281m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+414:05+115m??2761.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1514:25+161m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+615:20+121m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1816:10+182m??2884.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1117:15+145m??2939.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+162m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+219:10+102m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56004
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#46/--/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+3??21042.04840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#47/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  21:00+1021:02+92m??21078.03885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+4-??21105.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations21:530.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+232m??21105.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??21117.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+231m??21126.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+281m??21141.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2423:10+262m??21166.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#54/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2623:50+271m??21218.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1100:42+112m??31250.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#56/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+291m??31291.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3101:45+312m??31325.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#58/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3202:25+321m??31372.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??31382.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??31389.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#61/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+335m??31391.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#62/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+204:10+625m??31395.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#63/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1004:29+101m??31408.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+111m??31425.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#65/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??31440.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??31451.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#67/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??31470.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+192m??31489.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#69%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+251m??31514.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#70%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+20-??31533.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site