Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Passenger Link

10431/Σ Mysore - Cuddapah Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pakru  Oct 23 2012 (22:22)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 30m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+92m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+716:15+71m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-717:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+717:10+71m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+131m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1817:23+181m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2317:33+231m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2517:43+251m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2618:05+261m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2618:15+261m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+251m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2519:05+251m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+520:30+2615m??1198.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+3020:42+302m??1202.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49+3620:50+391m??1209.020912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+382m??1212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09+4221:10+441m??1221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+461m??1229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29+4921:30+491m??1241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41+5321:42+531m??1256.046865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58+5122:00+512m??1268.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14+5022:15+501m??1280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21+5122:22+521m??1287.035769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1292.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43+4622:45+462m??1302.082688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54+4822:55+501m??1315.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+5223:05+521m??1326.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14+5123:15+521m??1334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+392m??2343.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:18+4700:20+482m??2359.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:33+5700:35+562m??2376.076332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:49+1:1500:50+1:161m??2393.074285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:312m??2403.015270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4025.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+305m??2428.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+402m??2461.036305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  03:54+3403:55+361m??2475.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+3304:15+361m??2491.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  04:27+3504:28+351m??2503.056289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m??2518.030216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  04:51+3704:52+391m??2521.017209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:35+12-??2532.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+19??2532.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3306:25+465m??2542.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#50/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4906:41+521m??2556.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+5206:52+521m??2566.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+5107:03+511m??2573.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+5107:15+531m??2583.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5507:23+551m??2590.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??2596.089190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2603.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0607:43+1:061m??2607.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0707:55+1:091m??2617.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:1108:03+1:111m??2621.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1208:14+1:181m??2628.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:2208:23+1:231m??2634.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#62/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2708:30+1:281m??2645.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:3008:38+1:311m??2651.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:3108:48+1:321m??2657.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#65/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1809:15+1:211m??2667.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:2509:23+1:261m??2675.076132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#67/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:31+1:301m??2684.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#68/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2809:42+1:291m??2691.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3209:51+1:321m??2698.058149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3310:01+1:361m??2707.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#71/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3910:08+1:411m??2714.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#72/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4710:15+1:511m??2723.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#73/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:5610:30+1:561m??2738.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#74/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4810:50+1:571m??2748.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#75/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:5611:02+1:571m??2756.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:5711:10+1:581m??2763.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#77/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+2:0111:16+2:021m??2769.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+2:0311:25+2:051m??2776.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#79/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+2:0411:35+2:051m??2781.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+2:0411:45+2:051m??2788.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#81/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:4912:10+1:501m??2794.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:5012:20+1:531m??2800.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#83/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5712:32+2:011m??2812.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#84/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3013:25+1:371m??2824.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#85/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:4213:35+1:421m??2835.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:4313:41+1:451m??2840.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#87/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5013:47+1:511m??2849.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#88/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5114:15+2:0315m??2852.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#89%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:1414:30+2:141m??2864.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#90%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:1514:40+2:151m??2871.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#91%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??2874.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#92%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:1814:54+2:181m??2879.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#93%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:1915:05+2:191m??2888.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#94%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+3:1715:20+3:421m??2895.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#95%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3816:10+1:422m??2902.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#96%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??2903.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#97%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:3916:18+1:381m??2907.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#98%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:3816:38+1:381m??2929.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#99%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4216:45+1:421m??2935.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#100%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:4317:25+1:465m??2967.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#101!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:4917:35+1:511m??2973.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#102!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+1:5417:48+1:571m??2984.067511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#103|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+2:0518:00+2:082m??2995.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#104|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+2:1518:12+2:151m??21007.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#105|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+2:5318:26+2:521m??21018.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#106|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2:2319:10+2:322m??21052.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#107!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2:3019:30+2:331m??21065.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#108!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:3219:50+2:321m??21075.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#109!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21087.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#110|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+1:31-??21110.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.