Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Passenger Link

10431/Σ Mysore - Cuddapah Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pakru  Oct 23 2012 (22:22)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 30m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 60 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+92m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+416:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-1217:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+71m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1417:16+141m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+181m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2217:33+221m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2517:43+251m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+241m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:05+251m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+251m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2318:35+231m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2218:50+222m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2319:05+231m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+212m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1420:30+3315m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+3720:42+372m??1202.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+441m??1209.021912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58+4321:00+432m??1212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09+4621:10+471m??1221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19+4821:20+491m??1229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29+5121:30+521m??1241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41+5721:42+571m??1256.045865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+532m??1268.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14+5222:15+521m??1280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21+5322:22+531m??1287.035769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1292.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43+4622:45+462m??1302.082688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54+4822:55+491m??1314.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4923:05+491m??1325.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14+4923:15+491m??1334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+382m??2343.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:18+4600:20+482m??2359.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:33+5700:35+562m??2375.076332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:49+1:1000:50+1:101m??2393.074285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1101:00+1:242m??2403.015270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4025.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2402:45+415m??2428.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+512m??2460.036305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#42/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  03:54+4503:55+501m??2475.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+4604:15+491m??2490.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  04:27+4704:28+471m??2502.056290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m??2517.030216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  04:51+4204:52+421m??2520.017209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#47/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:35+19-??2532.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+19??2532.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3206:25+435m??2542.058116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#50/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4606:41+461m??2556.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+4706:52+471m??2566.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+4507:03+451m??2574.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??2583.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5007:23+501m??2590.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+5407:30+551m??2596.088191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2603.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+5907:43+591m??2607.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0007:55+1:021m??2616.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:0308:03+1:041m??2621.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0408:14+1:121m??2627.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:1508:23+1:171m??2634.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#62/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2108:30+1:211m??2645.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:2208:38+1:231m??2651.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:48+1:231m??2656.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#65/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0809:15+1:121m??2667.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:1509:23+1:161m??2675.080133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#67/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:1809:31+1:191m??2684.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#68/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:1909:42+1:191m??2691.052142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:2009:51+1:211m??2698.057149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:2210:01+1:271m??2706.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#71/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3110:08+1:321m??2714.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#72/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3610:15+1:381m??2723.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:3910:30+1:391m??2737.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#74/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:3010:50+1:401m??2746.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#75/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:3911:02+1:391m??2754.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:4011:10+1:401m??2762.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#77/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:4211:16+1:431m??2768.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#78/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:4311:25+1:451m??2774.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4311:35+1:441m??2781.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#80/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:4211:45+1:431m??2787.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#81/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:2712:10+1:281m??2793.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:2612:20+1:291m??2799.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#83/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:3112:32+1:341m??2811.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#84/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0613:25+1:131m??2823.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#85/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:1713:35+1:171m??2834.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1813:41+1:191m??2839.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#87/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2313:47+1:241m??2848.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#88/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:2314:15+1:3515m??2851.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#89%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4514:30+1:451m??2863.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#90%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:4914:40+1:491m??2870.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#91%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??2874.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#92%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:4614:54+1:461m??2878.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#93%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:5515:05+1:551m??2887.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#94%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+1:5115:20+2:051m??2895.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#95%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:0516:10+1:092m??2901.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#96%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:1416:18+1:131m??2906.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#97%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1316:38+1:131m??2928.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#98%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1616:45+1:171m??2934.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#99%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:1617:25+1:185m??2966.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#100!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:2117:35+1:231m??2972.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#101!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:2517:48+1:331m??2983.067511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#102!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:4018:00+1:412m??2994.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#103!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:4718:12+1:471m??21006.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#104!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+1:3518:26+1:351m??21017.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#105|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:5519:10+2:032m??21051.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#106!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2:0519:30+2:071m??21064.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#107!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:0319:50+2:041m??21074.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#108!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14+1220:15+121m??21086.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#109|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+1:05-??21109.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site