Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10432/Σ Cuddapah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (10:27PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
#1. 56012/Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kadapa/HX
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kadapa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56012
#1/==/HX»Kadapa (3 PFs)»  -14:35+9??10.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  14:46+1214:47+121m??111.056189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  14:53+1314:54+141m??117.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  15:01+1415:02+151m??122.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  15:11+1615:12+161m??133.074154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:18+1915:20+202m??141.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+211m??146.051143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:36+2215:37+231m??151.046145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  15:49+2215:50+231m??160.038160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??164.074174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  16:03+2316:04+231m??171.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:11+271m??177.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??185.051198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  16:31+3116:32+311m??194.054214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  16:40+3216:41+331m??1101.050246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  16:53+3416:54+381m??1111.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-518:15+115m??1126.094 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  18:24+1418:25+141m??1140.01158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#19/==/SVFSri Venkataperu (1 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+182m??1140.036159mSRChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy near Vadamalapeta village, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  18:34+2018:35+211m??1142.032183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+212m??1149.0-153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#22/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  18:51+2918:52+371m??1156.039143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+292m??1163.028116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#24/==/NG•Nagari (3 PFs)•  19:08+3419:10+382m??1164.052 SRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  19:19+4219:20+451m??1172.033102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+592m??1179.01188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+9-??1194.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??1194.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??1236.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m??1263.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1274.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+172m??1284.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+242m??1299.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+202m??1324.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#35/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??2376.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??2408.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+352m??2448.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2483.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??2529.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??2539.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2546.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+341m??2548.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??2553.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1504:29+151m??2565.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1604:45+161m??2582.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#46%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??2597.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+231m??2608.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#48%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2005:25+201m??2627.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??2646.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+271m??2671.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??2690.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site