Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10432/Σ Cuddapah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
#1. 56012/Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kadapa/HX
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kadapa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56012
#1/==/HX»Kadapa (3 PFs)»  -14:35+12??10.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  14:46+1314:47+141m??111.056189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  14:53+1514:54+161m??117.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  15:01+1615:02+171m??122.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  15:11+1915:12+201m??133.074154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:18+2415:20+252m??141.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??146.051143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:36+2715:37+281m??151.046145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+281m??160.038160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??164.074174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  16:03+2916:04+291m??171.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  16:10+3216:11+321m??177.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+472m??185.051198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  16:31+4716:32+371m??194.054214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  16:40+3716:41+381m??1101.050246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  16:53+3716:54+391m??1111.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-318:15+115m??1126.094115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  18:24+1218:25+121m??1140.01158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#19/==/SVFSri Venkataperu (1 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+142m??1140.036159mSRChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy near Vadamalapeta village, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+171m??1142.032183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+192m??1149.0-153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#22/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  18:51+2818:52+351m??1156.039143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1163.028116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#24/==/NG•Nagari (3 PFs)•  19:08+3119:10+352m??1164.052121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  19:19+3819:20+401m??1172.033102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+592m??1179.01188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+7-??1194.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+6??1194.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+272m??1236.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+302m??1263.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18+022:20+02m??1274.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+2822:35+312m??1284.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+372m??1299.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+322m??1324.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#35/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+382m??2376.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2300:42+232m??2408.079405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+452m??2448.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+4601:45+462m??2483.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4802:25+481m??2529.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+492m??2539.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2546.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+4903:00+1:031m??2548.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+3504:10+2925m??2553.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+3504:29+351m??2565.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+3604:45+361m??2582.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#46%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+3804:55+381m??2597.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+4305:05+431m??2608.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#48%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+4005:25+411m??2627.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+4305:45+432m??2646.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+5206:05+521m??2671.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+47-??2690.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site