Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10432/Σ Cuddapah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 56012/Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kadapa/HX
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Kadapa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56012
#1/==/HX»Kadapa (3 PFs)»  -14:35+25??10.056144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  14:46+3014:47+301m??110.063189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  14:53+3114:54+321m??117.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  15:01+3215:02+341m??122.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  15:11+3515:12+361m??133.064154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:18+3915:20+422m??140.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  15:29+4315:30+431m??146.050143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:36+4415:37+441m??151.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  15:49+4415:50+451m??160.038160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:57+1:021m??164.074174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  16:03+4616:04+461m??171.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  16:10+4716:11+481m??177.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  16:18+5216:20+522m??185.051198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  16:31+5216:32+521m??194.054214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  16:40+5216:41+521m??1101.049246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  16:53+5016:54+531m??1111.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1818:10+2010m??1125.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  18:24+3518:25+351m??1140.01158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#19/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (1 PFs)  18:28+3918:30+382m??1140.037159mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  18:34+4118:35+451m??1142.032183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+442m??1149.0-153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#22/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  18:51+5218:52+561m??1156.039143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1163.028116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#24/==/NG•Nagari (3 PFs)•  19:08+5119:10+532m??1164.052121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  19:19+5719:20+1:031m??1172.033102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:33+1:0019:35+1:102m??1179.01188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+17-??1194.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??1194.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#29/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+151m??1236.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+232m??1263.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1274.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+231m??1284.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+281m??1299.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2423:10+262m??1324.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2623:50+271m??1376.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1100:42+112m??2408.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+291m??2449.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3101:45+312m??2483.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3202:25+321m??2530.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??2539.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2546.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+335m??2549.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+204:10+625m??2553.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1004:29+101m??2565.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+111m??2583.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#46/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??2598.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??2609.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#48/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??2627.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+192m??2646.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+251m??2672.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+20-??2691.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site