Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10432/Σ Cuddapah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 56012/Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kadapa/HX
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kadapa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56012
#1/==/HX»Kadapa (3 PFs)»  -14:35+14??10.056144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  14:46+1614:47+171m??110.063189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  14:53+1814:54+191m??117.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  15:01+2015:02+221m??122.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  15:11+2515:12+251m??133.064154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:18+2815:20+292m??140.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+301m??146.050143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:36+3215:37+331m??151.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??160.038160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??164.074174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  16:03+3416:04+341m??171.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  16:10+3716:11+371m??177.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  16:18+4116:20+422m??185.051198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  16:31+4216:32+421m??194.054214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  16:40+4216:41+431m??1101.049246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  16:53+4916:54+501m??1111.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1518:10+1610m??1126.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  18:24+2518:25+251m??1140.01158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#19/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (1 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+272m??1140.037159mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  18:34+3118:35+331m??1142.032183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+342m??1149.0-153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#22/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  18:51+4318:52+501m??1156.039143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:03+019:05+02m??1163.028116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#24/==/NG•Nagari (3 PFs)•  19:08+4719:10+512m??1164.052121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  19:19+5519:20+581m??1172.033102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:33+5419:35+1:092m??1179.01188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+17-??1194.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??1194.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#29/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1621:35+171m??1236.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+292m??1263.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1274.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2722:25+311m??1284.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+361m??1299.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3223:10+332m??1324.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3423:50+351m??1376.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:42+152m??2408.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??2449.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+382m??2483.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4102:25+411m??2530.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+412m??2539.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2546.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4303:00+415m??2549.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1004:10+1125m??2553.040904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+171m??2565.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1804:45+181m??2583.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#46/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2104:55+211m??2598.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2605:05+261m??2609.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#48/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2705:25+271m??2627.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+272m??2646.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3306:05+331m??2672.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+22-??2691.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.