Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aletrnate 4 days a week

10433/Σ Solapur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:28)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5713:08+442m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4913:50+542m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4714:40+482m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:025m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1:0017:05+1:115m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:092m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1720:25+1:2110m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+452m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:02+362m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+395m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2300:50+1:262m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3701:30+1:372m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1802:30+1:182m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4304:00+545m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5804:35+1:052m??2859.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0005:40+1:002m??2916.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5906:55+1:005m??2950.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5908:20+1:002m??21041.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:30+1:102m??21140.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4512:05+4410m??21196.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4812:35+532m??21230.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+312m??21278.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??21391.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3217:00+4610m??21451.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:45+1:175m??21451.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m??21501.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1619:30+1:165m??21552.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1519:45+1:161m??21558.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2120:50+1:225m??21607.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:3521:15+1:361m??21639.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3621:55+1:5110m??21652.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#36/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:5122:30+1:521m??21682.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:5622:45+2:011m??21697.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m??21713.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5723:40+1:575m??21738.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:5900:20+2:001m??31784.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:0500:40+2:071m??31806.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5601:20+2:015m??31827.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:0201:35+2:021m??31841.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:0301:50+2:031m??31861.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:0502:05+2:051m??31875.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:0702:15+2:071m??31881.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1002:25+2:101m??31890.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1502:45+2:142m??31913.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#49/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:50-??31959.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site