Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aletrnate 4 days a week

10433/Σ Solapur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:28)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1953 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10-??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:05-5m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2859.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2916.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2950.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??21041.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??21140.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??21196.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??21230.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21272.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??21385.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??21445.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m??21445.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??21495.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21546.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??21552.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21601.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??21633.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45-21:55-10m??21646.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21676.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??21691.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??21707.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??21732.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??31778.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31800.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??31821.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??31835.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??31855.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??31869.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??31875.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??31884.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??31907.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#49/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55--??31953.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site