Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aletrnate 4 days a week

10433/Σ Solapur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:28)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1513:08+192m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+292m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+305m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3117:05+465m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5119:00+542m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4520:25+5110m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??1565.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+252m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+422m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1500:50+1:192m??2710.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1401:30+1:142m??2739.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5202:30+522m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+445m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??2860.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??2917.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??2950.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+392m??21042.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??21141.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3010m??21197.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+402m??21231.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+262m??21273.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??21386.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4210m??21446.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2817:45+1:295m??21446.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3618:25+1:372m??21496.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2519:30+1:245m??21547.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2319:45+1:231m??21553.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:3020:50+1:315m??21602.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3621:15+1:362m??21634.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3421:55+1:4810m??21647.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#36/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4822:30+1:492m??21676.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5622:45+1:562m??21692.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+2:0023:00+2:002m??21708.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4923:40+1:495m??21733.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:5500:20+1:552m??31779.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+2:0300:40+2:042m??31801.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5601:20+2:035m??31822.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0601:35+2:052m??31836.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+2:0601:50+2:062m??31855.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:0902:05+2:101m??31870.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1102:15+2:111m??31876.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1602:25+2:162m??31885.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1402:45+2:142m??31908.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#49/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:55-??31954.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.