Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 4 days a week

10434/Σ Coimbatore Solapur/Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1445 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+5??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+909:34+92m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+163m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1511:42+153m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+203m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2213:35+222m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2410m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1210m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m??1366.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+151m??1479.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+202m??1521.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2420:20+3310m??1555.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+295m??1611.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+262m??1710.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1501:25+275m??2801.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+401m??2834.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+571m??2892.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0404:20+1:085m??2920.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:192m??2972.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0605:50+1:062m??21013.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0306:30+1:042m??21042.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0207:25+1:022m??21111.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+245m??21149.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2509:19+261m??21160.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2909:43+303m??21186.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4811:50+5110m??21299.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0812:50+1:092m??21378.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3215:10+465m??21486.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+4510m??21561.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+351m??21625.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4519:30+423m??21699.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2919:50+293m??21717.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+920:20+93m??21742.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+24-??21751.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site