Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10441/Σ Allapuzha Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (10:45PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+906:14+161m??113.07311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2006:24+201m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2306:34+241m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2407:10+245m??158.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2707:35+282m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+4308:20+433m??1132.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1409:45+2910m??1165.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1910:40+215m??1209.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+215m??1265.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+3012:45+302m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+714:00+1210m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+185m??1425.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2015:40+212m??1468.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2416:15+242m??1515.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??1538.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+417:20+195m??1545.053404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+718:12+122m??1545.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+302m??1620.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??1676.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4420:22+462m??1682.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#22/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1521:55+1720m??1697.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m??1761.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3300:06+331m??2832.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#25!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2300:50+265m??2857.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+212m??2903.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??21017.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+262m??21030.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#29!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:09+131m??21053.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+162m??21086.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#31|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:20+4-??21161.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site