Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10441/Σ Allapuzha Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+1406:14+191m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2206:24+231m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2706:34+271m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+215m??157.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2107:35+222m??177.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3508:20+353m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2210m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+155m??1208.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+175m??1264.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  12:07+2012:08+201m??1267.081433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2412:45+252m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+414:00+1110m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+155m??1425.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1815:40+172m??1468.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2116:15+222m??1514.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TPT•Tirupattur (2 PFs)•  16:38+2216:40+222m??1538.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+617:20+205m??1545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1518:12+202m??1545.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+2919:20+292m??1620.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+3020:10+302m??1676.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4720:22+522m??1682.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2421:55+2920m??1697.056919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#24|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+202m??1761.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3500:06+371m??2832.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+285m??2857.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+262m??2903.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+412m??21017.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+382m??21030.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2404:09+251m??21054.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+2904:40+312m??21086.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#32|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:20+14-??21161.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.