Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10441/Σ Allapuzha Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 3155 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+4110.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+1006:14+141m1113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+1606:24+181m1124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2206:34+221m1134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+175m1157.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+1607:35+172m3177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+2908:20+293m21131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+109:45+1810m01164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+145m01209.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1312:00+165m31264.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2312:45+252m21315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+414:00+910m11365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1115:00+125m41425.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1415:40+142m01468.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+1816:15+182m01514.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+152m01538.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+017:20+165m41545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698 - Buffer: 9m
391 intermediate stations00:501993.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+618:12+92m032538.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+2019:20+202m332613.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+222m332669.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4220:22+422m032675.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2621:55+2820m432690.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m032755.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3700:06+391m242825.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#25!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+345m042851.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+332m042896.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+422m043011.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m043024.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#29!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2404:09+251m043047.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+2904:40+342m043080.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#31!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:20+5-043155.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site