Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10442/Σ Trivandrum Dehradun Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:46)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 3246 km  2 xfers
#1. 16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2638 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 10m
#3. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:40 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express/16342
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:30+3510.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:04+1618:05+171m0141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:16+211m0152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:19+2218:20+231m0156.03620mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:35+2318:38+233m2165.09916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m0181.0423mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/KPY•Karunagappalli (2 PFs)•  19:04+3019:05+301m0192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+332m01105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:34+3419:35+401m11119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:54+4319:55+461m11137.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+482m11149.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  20:21+5120:22+521m11162.06011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  20:33+5420:34+551m21173.0549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  20:45+5620:46+561m01183.0297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+3621:40+365m11206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
19 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#16/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+232303.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+5202:50+535m03496.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25+3206:35+5710m13718.05824mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations05:25314.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0412:10+1:0410m131032.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:05+2617:10+325m131268.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:05279.0
#21%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+322:20+145m031547.03411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#22/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  00:10+700:20+1010m041610.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:49346.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:09+1705:27+2118m041956.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:43260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+135m042216.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45267.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+215m042483.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:40+27-442941.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+71442941.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+152m152966.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+222m353013.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m253069.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#31/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+3303:12+342m153152.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#32/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+3403:55+355m153194.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#33/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+35-353246.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site