Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10443/Σ Allepey Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (10:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3918 km  2 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+3110.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+806:14+141m1113.07311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+1806:24+191m1124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2206:34+231m1134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+225m1158.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
417 intermediate stations16:502481.0
#6/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1442539.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+52m342558.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m242613.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+133m342688.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m342744.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m242795.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1810m042845.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m242866.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1715:40+173m442904.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m242971.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#16|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+322m243063.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4218:48+481m143098.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+462m243118.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+27-343122.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0843122.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:27+72m143127.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1621:47+161m043159.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:27+112m143192.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1923:06+191m143236.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+212m243262.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+175m153288.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1300:50+141m153327.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m153333.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+3602:35+362m153448.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m153461.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3203:22+331m053484.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2903:55+301m053517.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#33|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+105:45+1010m153592.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+152m153612.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1106:50+121m153649.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#36!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m153682.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+221m153708.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3008:30+305m153734.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#39|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+271m153770.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+242m153786.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+262m153791.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#42|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+221m153806.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+151m153821.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+1710:40+171m153831.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+191m153838.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#46|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1311:05+131m153844.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+412:15+1515m253871.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  13:40-11-253918.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site