Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily-useful for stations like Chinna salem, to connect to chord line

10445/Σ Salem Tenkasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (10:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 593 km  1 xfers
#1. 76848/Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger/76848
#1|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:30+1??10.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  18:37+418:38+41m??14.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  18:43+518:45+52m??16.069284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  18:52+018:53+01m??114.037322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  19:02+619:03+61m??120.066352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??133.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  19:25+619:26+71m??141.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??145.049264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  19:47+419:50+203m??156.089227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#10|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??174.048174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??181.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+222m??188.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??195.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  20:39+1920:40+201m??1100.02599mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#15|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1106.04696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  21:09+2021:10+211m??1116.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#17|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-7-??1139.0-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+262m??2139.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15123.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+305m??2262.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1910m??2357.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1405:25+175m??2419.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1106:17+132m??2462.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2484.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1406:42+132m??2487.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1606:57+161m??2504.068141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+1907:09+192m??2515.085175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2207:34+232m??2548.072154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2407:45+241m??2560.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+231m??2569.056194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2208:17+222m??2585.013158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-2-??2593.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site