Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time

10446/Σ Nagore Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 772 km  1 xfers
#1. 56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 202 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 03:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagore and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56513 - Buffer: 10m
#1|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  03:53+703:55+72m110.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:15+65m117.0707mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+1604:45+2510m3130.06313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  04:59+2905:00+331m1145.0559mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+3405:10+381m1153.01311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-1206:30+310m1169.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m1173.02913mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  06:42+306:43+41m1176.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  06:51+406:52+41m1183.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:00+407:01+41m1189.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|CLN•Kollidam (2 PFs)•  07:11+407:12+51m1199.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m11101.02510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:28+007:30+32m11106.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)08:10+108:20+1310m11145.0786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  08:39+1608:40+161m01169.03929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16|--|VLUVadalur  08:49+1508:50+161m01175.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17|--|NVLNeyveli  08:59+1609:00+161m01183.03939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  09:09+1609:10+171m01189.02140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#19|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)09:50-110:00+1010m11202.05845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12636 - Buffer: 3m
85 intermediate stations00:38357.0
#20%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m32559.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+911:55+132m12614.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#22/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+181m02681.07650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+202m42717.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+192m62748.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13-114:15+02m32765.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#26/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  14:40+6-42772.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site