Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10448/Σ Mannargudi Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (23:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 622 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0210.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-205:55+11m1113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+206:25+45m1137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+101m1160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+907:20+155m2176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+181m1190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2107:42+211m1196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+272m11113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2508:36+261m11152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+509:55+1910m31198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12636 - Buffer: 13m
88 intermediate stations01:58266.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+511:55+92m12464.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  12:54+1012:55+141m02531.07650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+152m42567.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+172m62598.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13-114:15+02m32616.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  14:40+2-42622.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site