Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhagalpur can be connected to Ahmedabad

1045/Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedabad Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 08 2012 (19:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1:08??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2711:36+1:291m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2512:01+1:261m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:1812:35+1:1510m??153.054 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0912:49+1:101m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+1:2213:03+1:231m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+1:2313:15+1:251m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+1:1514:17+1:2120m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1:2714:25+1:292m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3314:40+1:342m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:3814:51+1:382m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:02+1:3915:04+1:402m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+1:4615:23+1:502m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+1:5215:41+1:582m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+1:4515:53+1:492m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+2:0116:03+2:042m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+2:0916:14+2:102m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1:5717:05+2:0410m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#19/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+47??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+1:0223:47+1:032m??1232.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2000:15+1:212m??2271.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+1:2901:16+1:312m??2340.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:2303:22+1:2715m??2433.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:4305:35+3:515m??2586.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+5:0608:20+5:0715m??2781.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4511:40+6:495m??21012.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+7:0312:25+7:165m??21035.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#28/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+6:5214:40+6:542m??21119.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#29/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+7:0215:30+7:061m??21196.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+7:0816:25+7:095m??21260.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+6:5417:50+6:5410m??21368.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:3621:42+6:362m??21593.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:3122:40+6:3310m??21635.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:3402:50+6:3925m??31895.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+6:2703:24+6:271m??31931.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:3503:41+6:361m??31950.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+5:51-??31995.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site