Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhagalpur can be connected to Ahmedabad

1045/Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedabad Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 08 2012 (7:30PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1
  T T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+14110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+241m0124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+251m0142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+1810m1153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+2212:49+231m0165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:03+231m0175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m0182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:57+2114:17+2420m0198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+2514:25+262m01100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+322m01115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3414:51+342m21124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3215:04+322m01132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+4015:23+402m01158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+4015:41+412m01176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+4015:53+422m01191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:01+4416:03+452m01199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+5116:14+522m21212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+4217:05+4510m01222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
161 intermediate stations06:55986.0
#19/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+59121208.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:47+1:142m021218.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2900:15+1:302m031257.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+1:3001:16+1:322m031326.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:0903:22+1:1415m031419.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:2805:35+2:325m231572.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:2508:20+4:2615m431767.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:0511:40+5:075m031998.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:5012:25+4:545m132021.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#28/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2714:40+4:282m032105.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#29/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:3615:30+4:411m032182.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:4216:25+4:415m032246.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1717:50+5:1810m232354.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4:0021:42+4:012m032579.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0222:40+4:0310m432621.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0102:50+4:0425m742881.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:0903:24+4:271m142917.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1903:41+4:191m042936.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:21-242981.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site