Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhagalpur can be connected to Ahmedabad

1045/Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedabad Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 08 2012 (7:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  11:35+1911:36+211m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1712:01+181m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+1810m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+2012:49+211m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:03+231m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:57+1714:17+2020m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+212m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+272m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2814:51+282m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+2815:04+282m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+3015:23+312m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+3115:41+312m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+3715:53+382m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:01+3916:03+402m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+4916:14+502m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+3417:05+3510m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#19/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+22??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:47+362m??1232.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+4800:15+482m??2271.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+4601:16+472m??2340.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2003:22+2415m??2433.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:5805:35+2:015m??2586.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+3:3008:15+3:3115m??2781.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+3:5411:40+3:585m??21012.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#27/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+4:0412:30+4:105m??21035.040169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#28/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+3:4814:40+3:492m??21119.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#29/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:0215:30+4:061m??21196.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:1016:25+4:095m??21260.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4:4317:50+4:4410m??21368.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:2821:42+3:312m??21593.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3:2522:40+3:2710m??21635.070495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:44260.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+3:2702:49+3:3325m??31895.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3:0903:25+3:092m??31931.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:1803:42+3:182m??31950.02437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5345.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:35+2:36-??31995.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site