Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily convenient chain from Kacheguda(Hyderabad) to Coimbatore,single transfer and convenient time and good buffer...Total TT is pretty much comparative to direct train inspite the bit high buffer...

10451/Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED-CBE Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Oct 23 2012 (11:44PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1121 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 12h 38m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+3??10.080493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:37+311m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3617:52+362m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+175m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+3510m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4222:50+421m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+381m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  00:58+2801:00+292m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:45+291m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+351m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-103:40+1410m??2627.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+211m??2650.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2664.051116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+181m??2680.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+905:10+152m??2695.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2407:05+242m??2695.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2707:35+271m??2731.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??2756.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#22/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+2208:45+221m??2808.058332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+152m??2840.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??2895.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+323m??2960.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+323m??21020.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??21070.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#28/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??21121.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site