Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah-Mysore-Chamarajanagar Weekly (Via BZA) ,Fast .

10453/Σ Howrah-Mysore-Chamarajanagar Weekly (Via BZA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 24 2012 (12:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 56204/Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+7??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1420:25+152m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+345m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2315m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3001:20+295m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+172m??2678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:32+252m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2120m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3508:52+392m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  09:59+5710:00+581m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2411:55+2815m??21231.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2618:25+3510m??21608.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+352m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3721:40+365m??21817.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??21892.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m??21948.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:30+4501:00+4530m??31962.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#21%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  03:45+37-??32100.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56204
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??32100.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??32102.020760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#24|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  07:33+407:34+41m??32105.080741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  07:42+907:43+91m??32116.018699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#26|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??32119.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??32123.038660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#28|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  08:03+608:05+62m??32125.047665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32132.030684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32134.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??32141.061731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??32146.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??32149.022756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#34|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  09:10-9-??32160.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site