Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with good buffer.

10455/Σ Chamrajnagar-Kopargaon(Shirdi) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (03:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+92m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+416:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-1217:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#7|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??160.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#8|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1922:08+202m??1181.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#9|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1723:10+215m??1228.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+232m??1273.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+4101:40+412m??2388.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4501:55+452m??2401.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+441m??2424.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3802:55+391m??2456.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#15|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1804:40+2510m??2532.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??2552.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+385m??2674.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+205m??2811.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+2210:35+223m??2818.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+213m??2886.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2012:40+203m??2945.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+716:10+1815m??21090.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1117:45+3215m??21166.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3319:05+343m??21250.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2720:10+281m??21317.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2920:45+311m??21361.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3421:55+405m??21404.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+4100:25+3715m??31588.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+285m??31711.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+385m??31895.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5206:30+545m??31986.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:25+1:065m??32125.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:4710:38+1:4810m??32278.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:1211:57+2:115m??32376.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+2:1614:05+2:175m??32494.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+2:2615:00+2:275m??32548.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+2:16-??32682.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site