Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly return chain from Sainagar.Transfers at convenient timing and buffer

10456/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Chamrajnagar Weekly Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 24 2012 (3:29AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 1235 km  2 xfers
#1. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


2 xfers. 46 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22602
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)08:45+209:00+1815m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3610:15+363m??1104.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+712:15+125m??1188.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3515:10+3810m??1375.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+342m??1488.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+718:00+115m??1525.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+342m??1632.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+392m??1661.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+402m??1702.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+355m??1754.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2523:35+315m??1754.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+342m??2822.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+602:15+75m??2855.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#15/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+221m??2897.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+302m??2935.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+3003:45+302m??2958.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+372m??2998.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+212m??21018.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+265m??21031.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??21034.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#22/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+2806:30+1725m??21037.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+3907:30+3135m??21037.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+3707:50+371m??21049.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3908:05+391m??21067.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+361m??21081.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+361m??21093.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3808:53+382m??21111.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+4009:04+411m??21120.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+441m??21130.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+4809:25+491m??21138.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+5409:35+541m??21147.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+5509:45+561m??21156.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+1:0009:50+591m??21160.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+1:0209:57+1:021m??21167.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#36%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5710:30+1:015m??21175.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#37|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??21177.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:1110:43+1:121m??21180.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:1110:57+1:151m??21191.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#40|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0811:15+1:082m??21200.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#41|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+33-??21235.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site