Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly return chain from Sainagar.Transfers at convenient timing and buffer

10456/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Chamrajnagar Weekly Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (03:29)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2009 km  2 xfers
#1. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


2 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22602
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -08:25+0110.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)08:45+209:00+1915m2117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3910:15+413m11104.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2312:15+285m21188.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+4315:10+4710m31375.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+522m11488.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2418:00+335m31525.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+442m11632.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+562m11661.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+5720:40+572m11702.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5321:45+585m21754.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 7m
149 intermediate stations01:45636.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4323:35+465m421390.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+462m031458.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+165m031491.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#15/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+361m131533.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+422m131571.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+4103:45+412m131594.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+4604:30+462m131634.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+302m231654.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3205:45+335m031667.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54+105:55+11m031670.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3406:30+2525m031673.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 2m
75 intermediate stations00:25138.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+3107:30+2435m641811.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+291m341823.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3108:05+311m341841.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2808:23+281m341855.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+271m241867.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:53+3008:55+302m141885.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3209:04+321m141894.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+361m241904.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+401m141912.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m041921.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+431m041930.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4909:50+491m141934.057690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:57+5209:58+521m041941.018720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#36%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5210:30+575m241949.026763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#37|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0410:43+1:051m141954.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0410:57+1:071m141965.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0311:15+1:032m141974.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#40|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-342009.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site