Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain connectivity.Buffer adequate at Xfers.

10459/Σ Puducherry-Chamrajnagar Weekly Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (07:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 753 km  2 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


2 xfers. 46 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+419:20+45m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+322:30+125m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#5/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+0??1196.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+282m??2265.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+292m??2326.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2410.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+252m??2485.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#10/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??2548.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2604:35+244m??2551.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+2-??2555.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2007:30+1435m??2555.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+1807:50+191m??2567.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m??2585.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+1808:23+181m??2599.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+1808:35+181m??2611.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2208:53+212m??2629.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2409:04+241m??2638.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+281m??2648.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+311m??2656.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+3309:35+341m??2665.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+3309:45+331m??2674.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+3709:50+371m??2678.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:57+401m??2685.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#26%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+445m??2693.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2695.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+4610:43+471m??2698.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5110:57+541m??2709.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#30|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+542m??2718.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#31|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+18-??2753.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site