Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Timings and buffer cons:Dep time for connecting train MERITS:Connects Cape with Tirupati and HS Nnded

10461/Σ Kannyakumari-Tirupati weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (08:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3277 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 247 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3030 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+6??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+105m??116.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+719:05+95m??189.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2020:30+202m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1221:05+142m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+185m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+205m??2247.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+185m??2309.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2703:20+273m??2383.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+105:20+1910m??2448.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+255m??2508.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+342m??2628.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+509:35+65m??2712.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+295m??2817.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+3013:55+302m??2953.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??2992.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#19%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+115m??21163.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+222m??21217.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4321:40+462m??21348.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:50+3710m??21454.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+703:10+142m??31620.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1104:47+142m??31708.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2805:15+505m??31730.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5405:55+1:022m??31761.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#27!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:062m??31789.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0008:15+1:032m??31904.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3509:45+405m??31966.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#30|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+285m??32055.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3912:35+585m??32078.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-1315:50+132m??32238.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+222:20+310m??32549.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+1800:28+2010m??42679.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1102:40+1120m??42778.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+703:46+72m??42844.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1804:51+201m??42909.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#38!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+3806:08+571m??42983.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#39!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1608:00+1615m??43025.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+331m??43101.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+2909:47+331m??43110.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#42|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+2810:50+291m??43164.05446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#43|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+512:25+141m??43248.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#44|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+0-??43277.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site