Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Timings and buffer cons:Dep time for connecting train MERITS:Connects Cape with Tirupati and HS Nnded

10461/Σ Kannyakumari-Tirupati weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 24 2012 (08:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3277 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 246 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3031 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+12??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+175m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+241m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1419:05+175m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+251m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2620:30+281m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+265m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+245m??2246.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2702:10+275m??2308.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3403:20+343m??2382.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+805:20+2310m??2447.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3506:15+375m??2507.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+392m??2627.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1609:35+185m??2712.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+375m??2817.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??2952.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??2991.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#19/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4618:10+415m??21163.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+4119:10+442m??21217.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#21!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0321:40+1:082m??21348.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4923:50+5410m??21454.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+402m??31620.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+402m??31708.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5005:15+1:145m??31731.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2505:55+1:422m??31761.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5206:30+1:522m??31790.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4908:15+1:542m??31904.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:45+1:285m??31967.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#30|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+3811:50+375m??32056.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+5612:35+1:075m??32078.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13161.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48+1515:50+332m??32239.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+3422:20+3510m??32549.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+3200:28+3410m??42679.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+3802:40+3720m??42779.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+3403:46+352m??42844.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+5004:51+511m??42910.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#38!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+1:0206:08+1:081m??42984.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#39!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+3808:00+4515m??43026.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+4409:28+581m??43102.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+5409:47+581m??43110.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#42|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+5410:50+551m??43165.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#43|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+3712:25+451m??43249.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#44|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+22-??43277.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.