Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via pune,secunderabad

10464/Σ ahmedabad guntur fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 24 2012 (09:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1503 km  2 xfers
#1. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Guntur Junction/GNT


2 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1117:01+112m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1417:18+142m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1118:08+125m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1419:01+142m??1170.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1210m??1230.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1020:40+102m??1259.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21+2221:23+252m??1298.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2721:48+272m??1324.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+2722:28+272m??1373.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+300:30+020m??2446.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1000:55+102m??2473.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+601:35+94m??2487.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1602:20+232m??2534.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#15/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•03:03+2203:05+212m??2561.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+162m??2623.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-1-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??2625.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??2887.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21000.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??21037.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21107.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??21149.092632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21217.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??21222.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+815:15+810m??21222.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#27%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+3516:05+351m??21274.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+3816:31+401m??21305.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+4016:55+401m??21332.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+4517:26+451m??21369.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+4417:45+441m??21390.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+4218:07+421m??21408.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#33%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+4118:29+411m??21429.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+4019:00+411m??21461.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#35/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+11-??21503.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site