Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are reasonably good.

10467/Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-Mysore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 24 2012 (12:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2953 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 37h 36m Distance: 1742 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 54m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+4??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+132m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1305:45+142m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+152m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1706:16+182m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+607:00+513m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+162m??1122.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1007:59+102m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1108:14+112m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+102m??1172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+102m??1186.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+102m??1198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1109:38+112m??1239.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1010:00+95m??1258.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1110:24+112m??1283.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+611:00+75m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.044220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+811:25+82m??1337.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+911:42+92m??1355.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+112m??1368.024214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+012:06+02m??1371.015217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21-112:23+62m??1375.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+1312:36+132m??1382.018221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1613:30+1235m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:45+1313:47+142m??1393.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+1813:54+182m??1397.052216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1814:04+202m??1404.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+2114:18+222m??1414.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+2214:31+222m??1422.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+415:20+102m??1443.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+2315:52+252m??1486.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2616:05+292m??1496.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1017:05+185m??1527.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+295m??1561.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:15+255m??1603.091 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+322m??1622.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+2918:50+375m??1636.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+3719:02+372m??1646.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#41/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+365m??1680.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+422m??1697.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+432m??1714.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3121:10+345m??1744.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+452m??1780.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+4521:52+482m??1791.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+505m??1852.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+4700:25+502m??2924.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+512m??2935.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+3301:15+382m??2952.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#51/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+3901:47+415m??2985.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+3802:05+412m??2999.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+3102:30+342m??21014.021425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36-103:38+62m??21037.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-904:15+21m??21060.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#56/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+104:40+75m??21077.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#57/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1004:53+102m??21091.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#58/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+305:45+910m??21118.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#59/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+142m??21163.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#60/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:46+1506:48+142m??21191.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1406:58+142m??21199.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#62/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+202m??21232.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#63/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+1607:57+152m??21265.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+1508:06+142m??21273.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1508:17+142m??21285.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#66/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05-309:10+55m??21305.078121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#67/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  09:28+909:29+91m??21329.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1109:48+121m??21352.05167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1210:29+1410m??21379.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#70/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+231m??21409.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2311:04+251m??21424.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:16+261m??21437.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:29+291m??21449.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+291m??21459.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+2911:51+311m??21469.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:01+281m??21477.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3112:11+341m??21485.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1924.0
#78/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+313:35+85m??21509.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#79/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+1813:55+202m??21530.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+2314:08+235m??21538.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#81/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+2114:27+213m??21554.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#82/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2714:38+219m??21559.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#83/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+192m??21577.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#84/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+182m??21588.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+182m??21594.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#86/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2815:48+2512m??21603.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#87/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??21615.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#88/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1616:22+172m??21626.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#89/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+182m??21632.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#90/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+1116:58+122m??21652.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#91/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+1217:10+131m??21664.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#92/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??21674.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#93/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+133m??21685.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#94/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+918:08+102m??21716.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#95/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+418:40+44m??21742.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations-18:-400.0
#96/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??21742.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#97/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??21784.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#98/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2022:55+242m??21831.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#99/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1223:45+132m??21859.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#100/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2610m??31922.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#101|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1904:00+193m??32068.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#102|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+222m??32126.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1769.0
#103|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+006:15+73m??32195.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#104|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-706:50+05m??32202.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#105|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+112m??32235.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#106|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2008:02+202m??32281.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#107|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+302m??32339.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#108|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+472m??32390.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#109!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+522m??32424.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#110!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4611:27+462m??32461.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#111|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1012:40+1110m??32481.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#112!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4113:45+422m??32556.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#113!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??32589.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#114!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+392m??32612.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#115!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4015:05+402m??32625.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#116|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+192m??32739.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#117|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2217:17+212m??32746.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#118|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+518:10+145m??32785.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#119|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2218:55+232m??32832.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#120|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+302m??32864.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#121|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+272m??32918.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#122|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+6-??32953.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site