Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain.Buffer is adequate

10468/Σ Mysore-Bathinda Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (12:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  92 halts  Distance: 2953 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 38h 13m Distance: 1742 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 5
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0510.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+1006:57+131m0135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1507:57+161m1189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m01121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+315m21168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+332m21207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+302m21213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m11328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+282m11341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m11364.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1813:15+182m21396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m11472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+122m11492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+816:20+81m11529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+717:10+112m21562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+172m21614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+231m11671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m11718.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+75m11751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+821:05+93m11758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+72m11826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m11885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-602:15+65m121030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+303:20+52m221094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+804:50+73m721168.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45+2-721211.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 5m
17 intermediate stations08:050.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:05+1008:07+112m421211.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  09:14+1509:16+172m121268.04219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:32+1209:34+152m221279.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#30/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+102m121289.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:06+1110:08+112m121301.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+132m121321.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  10:34+1210:36+152m121327.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  10:46+1610:48+162m221338.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+172m121350.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:14+1511:16+152m121359.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m221365.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:42+911:47+115m221376.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1812:01+192m121394.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+172m121399.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+212m121415.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+192m121423.02715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:27+413:37+1010m121445.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:55+2713:57+262m121468.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2814:07+272m121476.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:14+3014:16+292m121484.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+3114:26+312m121494.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+3114:43+285m321504.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  14:52+3214:54+312m021516.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:04+3315:06+332m021529.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  15:19+3415:21+332m221544.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:56+3216:06+3110m621574.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#53/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+562m021601.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#54/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  16:51+5316:53+532m021625.04787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+3817:28+385m221648.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#56/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:47+3817:49+372m021668.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:59+3918:01+382m021680.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  18:07+4218:09+412m021688.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#59/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:35+4318:37+462m021721.080314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:02+4719:04+472m021754.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  19:12+4819:14+472m021762.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  19:37+4719:39+472m021790.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#63/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2020:55+2410m521835.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#64/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:18+2721:20+272m021862.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#65/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+222:05+115m021876.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  22:20+1522:22+152m021893.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#67/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+192m221916.085446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#68/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  22:56+2122:58+222m221939.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#69/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  23:12+2223:14+232m021954.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#70/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+225m021968.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#71/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  23:59+1700:01+202m022001.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#72/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:15+2000:17+212m032018.050362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#73/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1700:33+192m032029.083359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#74/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2901:35+3510m132102.071256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#75/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  02:26+3302:28+342m032162.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#76/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  02:40+3602:42+382m032173.066247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#77/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3903:20+395m032209.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#78/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  03:45+3903:47+422m032239.044237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#79/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:10+3904:12+1:022m032256.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2317.0
#80/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:35+2105:45+3410m132273.062269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#81/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+332m032307.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#82/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+352m032317.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#83/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  06:45+3806:47+382m032331.066223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#84/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4007:10+405m032350.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#85/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+415m032392.022175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#86/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+1209:35+195m432426.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#87/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  10:02+2310:04+242m032457.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  10:16+2410:18+242m132467.057189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#89/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+272m032510.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#90/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  11:23+3611:25+362m332531.039204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#91/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:37+3811:39+382m232539.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#92/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  11:51+4311:53+432m032549.032216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#93/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  12:06+4312:07+431m032556.022216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#94/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:17+4412:19+442m332560.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#95/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+4613:15+4630m132567.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#96/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+5413:32+542m032571.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#97/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+5413:50+562m032579.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#98/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:02+1:022m032585.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#99/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0314:17+1:032m032598.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#100/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0514:35+1:062m032616.030222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#101/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4515:25+455m032638.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#102%==%JNAJulana  15:49+4715:51+492m032670.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#103%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4616:25+465m032695.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#104%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+4816:43+482m032714.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#105%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4717:00+482m032729.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#106%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+4917:23+502m032755.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#107%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+4317:50+435m032767.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#108%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m032781.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#109%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+432m032797.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#110%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+3918:36+392m132813.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#111%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48+1:3318:50+1:332m032821.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#112%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+4018:58+402m032831.039216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#113|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3020:05+2815m132865.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#114|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+3820:18+382m132878.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#115|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+322m132892.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#116|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2920:57+302m132908.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#117|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+382m132921.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#118|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+19-132953.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site