Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain.Buffer is adequate

10468/Σ Mysore-Bathinda Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (12:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  92 halts  Distance: 2953 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 38h 13m Distance: 1742 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+606:57+71m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1507:57+161m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2108:27+212m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+355m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+332m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+282m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m??1364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1215:20+25m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+122m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+716:20+81m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+717:10+112m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1518:05+192m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??1718.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+320:50+115m??1751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+132m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+93m??1885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-602:15+65m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+503:20+72m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1304:50+123m??21168.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45-2-??21211.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:05+408:07+42m??21211.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  09:14+809:16+102m??21268.04219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+82m??21279.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#30/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  09:50+109:52+32m??21289.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:06+410:08+52m??21301.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  10:24+610:26+72m??21321.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  10:34+610:36+92m??21327.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  10:46+910:48+102m??21338.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:00+911:02+102m??21350.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:14+811:16+82m??21359.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  11:22+811:24+82m??21365.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:42+211:47+65m??21376.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1212:01+132m??21394.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:10+1012:12+112m??21399.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  12:25+1412:27+152m??21415.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+122m??21423.02715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:27-313:37+610m??21445.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:55+2213:57+212m??21468.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2314:07+222m??21476.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:14+2214:16+212m??21484.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+2414:26+242m??21494.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2414:43+215m??21504.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  14:52+2614:54+252m??21516.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:04+2615:06+262m??21529.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  15:19+2915:21+282m??21544.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:56+2616:06+2610m??21574.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#53/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+432m??21601.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#54/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  16:51+4216:53+422m??21625.04787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+3017:28+305m??21648.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#56/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:47+3117:49+312m??21668.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:01+312m??21680.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  18:07+3518:09+342m??21688.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#59/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:35+3618:37+392m??21721.080314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:02+4019:04+402m??21754.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  19:12+4119:14+402m??21762.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  19:37+4119:39+402m??21790.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#63/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1520:55+1910m??21835.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#64/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:18+2121:20+212m??21862.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#65/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  22:00-222:05+75m??21876.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  22:20+1022:22+102m??21893.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#67/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+132m??21916.085446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#68/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  22:56+1422:58+142m??21939.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#69/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  23:12+1523:14+162m??21954.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#70/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+185m??21968.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#71/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  23:59+1100:01+152m??22001.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#72/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1500:17+162m??32018.050362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#73/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1200:33+152m??32029.083359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#74/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:35+2610m??32102.071256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#75/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  02:26+2602:28+282m??32162.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#76/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  02:40+3002:42+322m??32173.066247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#77/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3303:20+335m??32209.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#78/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  03:45+3203:47+362m??32239.044237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#79/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:10+3204:12+1:022m??32256.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2317.0
#80/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:35+1805:45+2710m??32273.062269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#81/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  06:18+2306:20+252m??32307.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#82/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+262m??32317.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#83/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  06:45+3006:47+302m??32331.066223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#84/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3107:10+315m??32350.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#85/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+335m??32392.022175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#86/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+209:35+95m??32426.069182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#87/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  10:02+1110:04+122m??32457.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  10:16+1110:18+122m??32467.057189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#89/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  11:03+1011:05+112m??32510.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#90/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  11:23+1811:25+182m??32531.039204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#91/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:37+1911:39+192m??32539.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#92/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  11:51+2311:53+242m??32549.032216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#93/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  12:06+2312:07+231m??32556.022216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#94/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:17+2312:19+232m??32560.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#95/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+2513:15+2330m??32567.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#96/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+3213:32+322m??32571.029221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#97/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+342m??32579.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#98/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+3914:02+402m??32585.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#99/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+4214:17+422m??32598.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#100/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+452m??32616.030222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#101/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2415:25+255m??32638.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#102%==%JNAJulana  15:49+2615:51+272m??32670.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#103%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+2416:25+245m??32695.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#104%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+2616:43+262m??32714.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#105%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+262m??32729.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#106%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+2617:23+262m??32755.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#107%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2017:50+195m??32767.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#108%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+172m??32781.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#109%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+1718:20+172m??32796.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#110%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+1618:36+162m??32812.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#111%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??32821.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#112%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+1318:58+132m??32831.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#113|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+720:05+715m??32865.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#114|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1620:18+172m??32877.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#115|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+182m??32892.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#116|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1420:57+162m??32908.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#117|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+2221:10+242m??32921.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#118|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+0-??32953.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site