Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain.Buffer is adequate

10468/Σ Mysore-Bathinda Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Oct 24 2012 (12:32PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  92 halts  Distance: 2955 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 38h 13m Distance: 1742 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+006:57+21m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1207:57+141m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+202m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+295m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+312m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3111:45+312m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+252m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1364.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+55m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1116:20+111m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+417:10+52m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+102m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+201m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??1718.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-920:50+45m??1751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+621:05+63m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+72m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m??1885.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-402:15+75m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+203:20+52m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+103m??21168.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45+4-??21213.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:05+808:07+92m??21213.05118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  09:14+1009:16+132m??21270.04219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:32+709:34+132m??21281.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#30/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  09:50+609:52+72m??21291.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:06+510:08+72m??21303.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  10:24+810:26+102m??21323.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  10:34+1010:36+112m??21329.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  10:46+1110:48+112m??21340.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:00+1111:02+132m??21352.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:14+1011:16+102m??21361.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+102m??21367.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:42+511:47+95m??21378.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+2112:01+232m??21396.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:10+2012:12+202m??21401.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  12:25+2212:27+242m??21417.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+202m??21425.02715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:27+313:37+1010m??21447.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+282m??21470.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+3014:07+302m??21478.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:14+3214:16+312m??21486.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+3414:26+342m??21496.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+3514:43+325m??21506.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  14:52+3614:54+362m??21518.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:04+3715:06+372m??21531.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  15:19+3715:21+362m??21546.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:56+3316:06+3310m??21576.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#53/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+4816:30+472m??21603.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#54/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  16:51+3816:53+382m??21627.04787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+3417:28+335m??21650.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#56/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:47+3917:49+382m??21670.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:59+3918:01+392m??21682.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  18:07+4218:09+412m??21690.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#59/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:35+4318:37+472m??21723.080314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:02+4719:04+462m??21756.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  19:12+4719:14+462m??21764.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  19:37+4719:39+462m??21792.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#63/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2320:55+2710m??21837.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#64/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+332m??21864.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#65/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1022:05+165m??21878.069469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  22:20+1922:22+202m??21895.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#67/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+232m??21918.085446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#68/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  22:56+2922:58+302m??21941.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#69/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  23:12+3023:14+302m??21956.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#70/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:30+315m??21970.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#71/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  23:59+2300:01+262m??22003.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#72/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:15+2500:17+252m??32020.050362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#73/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+2000:33+232m??32031.083359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#74/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+3210m??32104.071256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#75/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  02:26+3202:28+332m??32164.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#76/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  02:40+3302:42+342m??32175.066247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#77/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+325m??32211.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#78/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  03:45+3103:47+362m??32241.044237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#79/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:10+3004:12+1:042m??32258.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2317.0
#80/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:35+1705:45+2310m??32275.062270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#81/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+212m??32309.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#82/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+232m??32319.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#83/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  06:45+2706:47+272m??32333.066223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#84/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2807:10+285m??32352.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#85/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+345m??32394.022175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#86/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+709:35+145m??32428.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#87/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  10:02+1610:04+182m??32459.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  10:16+1810:18+192m??32469.057189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#89/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  11:03+1311:05+142m??32512.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#90/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??32533.039204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#91/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:37+2511:39+242m??32541.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#92/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  11:51+2811:53+282m??32551.032216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#93/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:07+291m??32558.022216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#94/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:17+3012:19+302m??32562.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#95/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+3213:15+3130m??32569.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#96/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+3913:32+392m??32573.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#97/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+4113:50+422m??32581.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#98/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+4414:02+472m??32587.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#99/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+5014:17+502m??32600.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#100/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+532m??32618.030222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#101/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3415:25+345m??32640.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#102%==%JNAJulana  15:49+3815:51+402m??32672.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#103%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4916:25+485m??32697.070229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#104%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+4916:43+502m??32716.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#105%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+5317:00+532m??32731.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#106%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+5317:23+532m??32757.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#107%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+4717:50+455m??32769.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#108%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m??32783.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#109%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+4518:20+452m??32799.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#110%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??32815.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#111%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??32823.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#112%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+4918:58+492m??32833.039216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#113|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:05+3215m??32867.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#114|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+4120:18+422m??32880.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#115|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+432m??32894.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#116|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4020:57+412m??32910.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#117|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+502m??32923.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#118|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+26-??32955.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site