Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10471/Σ Mysore-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 24 2012 (13:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3010 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1323:10+165m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+182m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+332m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3601:55+362m??2341.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3402:20+341m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2802:55+281m??2397.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1310m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1705:05+162m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+245m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-310:20+95m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1110:35+113m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+611:40+83m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+612:40+73m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-516:10+715m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+2615m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3119:05+323m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+211m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:45+231m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+315m??21343.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2900:25+2415m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+902:20+105m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1004:45+155m??31834.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:30+275m??31926.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+195m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+5910:38+1:0010m??32218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:2511:57+1:255m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:0914:05+1:105m??32434.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1615:00+1:155m??32488.062181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+59-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:3521:50+1:3335m??32622.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:3922:07+1:392m??32628.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:4022:24+1:402m??32635.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4622:43+1:462m??32655.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#36/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:4523:23+1:443m??32695.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:15+1:393m??42752.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#38%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:3800:42+1:382m??42786.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#39%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:3901:01+1:402m??42812.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:3801:20+1:373m??42824.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:5501:35+1:552m??42838.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5301:50+1:532m??42853.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:4702:05+1:472m??42869.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:27+1:212m??42888.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#45|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:1303:40+1:1110m??42922.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:3103:53+1:312m??42934.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3204:08+1:332m??42949.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:27+1:342m??42965.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:2804:51+1:292m??42978.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#50|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:00-??43010.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site