Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10471/Σ Mysore-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 24 2012 (13:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:08+162m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1423:10+175m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2223:50+222m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3301:40+342m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+392m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+371m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3202:55+331m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1104:40+1710m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2305:05+232m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2907:20+305m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+510:20+145m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1610:35+163m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1211:40+133m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1112:40+123m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1416:10+515m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+2215m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+243m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+171m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1820:45+191m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+305m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3000:25+2615m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+115m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+225m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+335m??31927.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3908:25+385m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:2610:38+1:3810m??32219.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:2011:57+2:195m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:0214:05+3:095m??32434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:2415:00+3:225m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+3:15-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:3521:50+4:2935m??32622.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:4022:07+4:412m??32626.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:3622:24+4:362m??32634.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:4222:43+4:422m??32653.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#36/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:4223:23+4:423m??32693.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:4200:15+4:413m??42750.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#38%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:4600:42+4:462m??42784.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#39%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:5101:01+4:512m??42810.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:5301:20+4:533m??42822.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5:2101:35+5:202m??42836.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5:2101:50+5:212m??42852.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5:2002:05+5:202m??42868.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5:2802:27+5:282m??42887.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#45|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:3903:40+4:3810m??42921.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:4903:53+4:502m??42933.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:5504:08+4:562m??42947.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:5704:27+4:572m??42963.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:5404:51+4:552m??42976.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#50|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+4:37-??43008.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site