Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10471/Σ Mysore-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 24 2012 (13:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2222:08+222m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1923:10+235m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+242m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+4201:40+442m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4801:55+472m??2341.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4502:20+461m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+4002:55+411m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+302m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+385m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+610:20+165m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:35+203m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1711:40+173m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1412:40+163m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+316:10+1115m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1017:45+2815m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3019:05+313m??21190.063 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+221m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2520:45+271m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+305m??21343.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2500:25+2115m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+175m??31834.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2306:30+245m??31926.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2608:25+265m??32065.075 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4910:38+5010m??32218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1411:57+1:125m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+5314:05+545m??32434.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:0715:00+1:085m??32488.062 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+46-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:0021:50+5835m??32622.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0522:07+1:052m??32626.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0422:24+1:042m??32634.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1022:43+1:112m??32653.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#36/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:23+1:083m??32693.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:0300:15+1:023m??42750.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#38%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0300:42+1:032m??42784.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#39%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:0301:01+1:032m??42810.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0101:20+1:003m??42822.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5601:35+562m??42836.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5501:50+552m??42851.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??42868.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5102:27+512m??42886.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#45!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3110m??42920.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+5103:53+522m??42932.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+5304:08+532m??42947.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+5204:27+522m??42963.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4504:51+472m??42976.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#50|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+24-??43008.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site