Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with convenient timings and good buffer.

10472/Σ Kolkata-Palakkad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (13:25)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 37m Distance: 1486 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1027 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+25??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+3521:34+362m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3722:30+375m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+3923:57+402m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+4601:00+472m??2293.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+4901:35+492m??2337.06636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+5002:45+515m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5503:25+555m??2437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5404:10+5315m??2456.093 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+1:0304:58+1:032m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0706:00+1:0410m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5607:20+582m??2677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:1008:14+1:112m??2750.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1409:15+1:145m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+5911:00+5820m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2713:01+1:291m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:372m??21081.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4314:30+1:441m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4915:03+1:501m??21171.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:2417:00+1:2415m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3417:25+1:351m??21262.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:3818:00+1:381m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:3318:12+1:251m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:4018:57+1:331m??21370.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2320:13+1:121m??21486.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??21486.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??21524.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1610m??21608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??31618.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??31690.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+902:35+152m??31722.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+72m??31807.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??31862.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m??31927.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1010m??31987.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??32037.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+125m??32088.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+185m??32143.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??32175.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2610m??32188.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+263m??32221.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+432m??32275.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+285m??32292.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4414:38+503m??32352.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:002m??32370.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0215:10+1:031m??32378.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0715:20+1:062m??32387.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:30+1:151m??32400.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:45+1:112m??32407.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1316:00+1:131m??32421.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5016:55+523m??32448.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??32472.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+37-??32513.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site