Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with convenient timings and good buffer.

10472/Σ Kolkata-Palakkad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 24 2012 (1:25PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 37m Distance: 1486 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+621:34+72m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+023:57+22m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+401:00+62m??2294.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+901:35+92m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+165m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+205m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1804:10+1615m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+2606:00+2210m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+907:20+102m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+165m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+411:00+720m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:01+271m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+232m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21231.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21263.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??21370.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??21486.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+111m??21486.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+022:25+22m??21524.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??21608.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??31618.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2401:25+251m??31690.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+232m??31722.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??31807.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#33/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??31861.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+305m??31927.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1610m??31986.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??32037.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??32087.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+225m??32143.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32174.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:10+2910m??32187.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??32220.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??32275.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+265m??32292.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+443m??32352.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m??32370.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+551m??32377.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??32387.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??32399.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5715:45+572m??32407.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+591m??32420.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+363m??32448.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??32471.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+23-??32512.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site