Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return connectivity from Palakkad to Kolkata Timings and buffer: convenient

10473/Σ Palakkad-Kolkata Daily Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (13:38)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+3??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:24+141m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+221m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+175m??157.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+242m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2617:54+271m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59-18:00-1m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+311m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3618:17+371m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:43+413m??1131.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4518:46+451m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+221m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2220:45+235m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+211m??1256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:12+2322:15+243m??1262.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3223:00+322m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+355m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3300:50+353m??2423.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+362m??2543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+362m??2628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+4704:25+472m??2689.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+5605:00+571m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3705:15+381m??2752.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+37-??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2757.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2612:50+292m??21050.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??21188.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+441m??21248.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21296.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5617:37+555m??21338.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2120m??21538.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2802:02+282m??31816.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2804:15+2815m??31963.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+285m??31982.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+375m??32010.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+442m??32082.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+262m??32126.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3908:06+375m??32188.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#41%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3610m??32304.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2011:12+201m??32412.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+32-??32419.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site