Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for MV KMU people to go to mumbai. cheap, only one confirmed ticket needed. reliable, sufficient buffer. useful for heavy luggage and old age people

10477/Σ mayiladuthurai mumbai alternative chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Oct 24 2012 (15:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1673 km  1 xfers
#1. 16233/Mayiladuturai - Tiruchirappalli Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1553 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchirappalli Express (UnReserved)/16233
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+101m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+161m??120.06922mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  08:40+1608:42+172m??131.07232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??146.05432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+242m??171.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+6-??1120.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+4812:30+575m??1120.03786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#9/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1:0612:50+1:071m??1132.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#10/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0813:35+1:091m??1190.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5814:30+592m??1243.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+4215:45+5410m??1298.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+1:0316:20+1:032m??1335.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1116:45+1:112m??1366.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:35+1:035m??1401.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#16/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+5318:25+532m??1437.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#17%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0019:05+1:085m??1464.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1719:25+1:172m??1479.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2522:00+3610m??1533.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+411m??1574.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4823:05+481m??1607.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+322m??2658.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3700:50+381m??2697.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+5301:25+531m??2738.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4602:00+461m??2766.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+803:45+191m??2814.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2504:20+305m??2843.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3705:00+381m??2895.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+242m??2965.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4507:25+471m??21033.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+109:05+165m??21072.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1509:19+191m??21082.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:43+233m??21109.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+4110m??21222.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5712:50+592m??21301.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+375m??21409.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+3810m??21484.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2618:00+291m??21548.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3719:30+353m??21622.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??21640.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2620:20+263m??21664.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+19-??21673.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.