Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bareilly Triweekly Superfast Chain For travellers of Moradabad and Bareilly

10479/Σ Mumbai Bareilly Triweekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Oct 24 2012 (17:30)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??2653.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+62m??2695.0113468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+245m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+1-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+2311:10+1525m??21386.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+4114:00+447m??21552.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+5615:20+573m??21642.071 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:0318:50+1:0410m??21877.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+5500:20+5815m??32147.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:3202:00+1:325m??32265.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1:0403:25+1:0210m??32327.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:1704:30+1:212m??32386.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:4205:31+1:425m??32440.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:0506:25+2:055m??32492.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:1006:50+2:102m??32515.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30+2:1507:50+2:3020m??32543.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+2:4108:08+2:412m??32558.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#22/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2:4608:40+2:472m??32598.03743mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#23%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+2:3609:37+2:362m??32633.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#24%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:27-??32650.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.