Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bareilly Triweekly Superfast Chain For travellers of Moradabad and Bareilly

10479/Σ Mumbai Bareilly Triweekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Oct 24 2012 (5:30PM)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-119:58+15m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+321:28+410m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+500:40+63m??2653.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:18-101:20+42m??2695.0113469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+205m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+24-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4311:10+3525m??21386.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+5714:00+597m??21552.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0715:20+1:083m??21642.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:50+1:4710m??21877.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:20+1:2115m??32147.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+1:4101:10+1:415m??32196.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:5002:00+1:505m??32265.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:2903:25+1:2910m??32327.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:5304:30+1:592m??32386.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2:0805:31+2:095m??32440.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:3006:25+2:315m??32492.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:3906:50+2:392m??32515.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+2:4307:50+2:5910m??32543.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+3:0808:08+3:082m??32558.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3:1608:40+3:182m??32598.03743mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#24%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+3:1509:37+3:202m??32633.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#25%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:02-??32650.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site