Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with Mumbai

10482/Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Oct 24 2012 (10:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+515:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+115m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+241m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.043711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+271m??1105.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:05+281m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+291m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+271m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1120:30+2915m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:20+2321:30+3110m??1198.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+462m??1297.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+355m??2388.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+511m??2421.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#24%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0203:45+1:111m??2478.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:1804:20+1:245m??2507.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:3005:00+1:302m??2559.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:2405:50+1:342m??2600.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:2306:30+1:232m??2629.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2407:25+1:252m??2697.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+335m??2736.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:19+351m??2746.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3609:43+363m??2773.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4911:50+5310m??2886.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1212:50+1:132m??2965.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3915:10+395m??21073.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+4210m??21148.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2918:00+321m??21212.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3819:30+363m??21286.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+919:50+83m??21306.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+173m??21331.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+23-??21340.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site