Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with Mumbai

10482/Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 24 2012 (22:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+92m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+716:15+71m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-717:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+717:10+71m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+131m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1817:23+181m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2317:33+231m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2517:43+251m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2618:05+261m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2618:15+261m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+251m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2519:05+251m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+520:30+2615m??1198.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1021:30+75m??1198.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+232m??1297.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+501:25+135m??2377.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1602:15+221m??2410.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#24%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+401m??2467.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+525m??2495.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+592m??2548.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+422m??2617.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+512m??2686.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+85m??2725.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+91m??2735.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1409:43+153m??2762.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2111:50+2410m??2875.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+482m??2954.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+815:10+215m??21062.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1810m??21137.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+121m??21201.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+223m??21275.08110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+619:50+53m??21298.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+020:20+03m??21322.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+7-??21332.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.