Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity

10483/Σ Mysore-Mumbai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 24 2012 (22:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2222:08+222m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1923:10+235m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+242m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+422m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4601:55+452m??2341.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+441m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  02:54+3802:55+391m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+2004:40+2310m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+375m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+410:20+145m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1710:35+183m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1411:40+153m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1212:40+143m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+116:10+1015m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22106
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??21030.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??21094.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+272m??21122.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+312m??21168.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m??21186.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+121:35+12m??21210.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#23/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  22:00+17-??21219.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site