Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between two important centres

10485/Σ Allahabad-Cape weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 24 2012 (10:39PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 4082 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1145 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2132 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+32110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+352m115.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+3318:15+4120m5137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:0519:10+1:085m3189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+5821:00+1:042m11143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:062m01149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+1:0422:50+1:1510m31203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+1:5923:50+2:005m11269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+1:5401:05+1:545m12334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1:3302:20+1:345m02373.04379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+1:3003:05+1:341m32405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+1:2303:45+1:2215m12408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+1:3703:55+1:445m12412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+1:3905:07+1:411m12481.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+5307:12+1:222m02531.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:3307:40+1:3625m92533.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:4411:00+1:4410m22711.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:1412:10+2:155m42809.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:5814:00+2:0010m12900.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:1015:00+2:092m22984.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:2315:56+2:222m221078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4318:10+1:5115m221145.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 6m
221 intermediate stations01:20805.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m341950.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m042035.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m042048.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m142056.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m252247.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m052456.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m752907.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m153200.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m453342.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m853367.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m653398.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m353501.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m353556.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m463679.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m063773.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m063795.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m363836.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+562m063879.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:022m163906.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m163928.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m163964.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#44/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+495m163993.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m264067.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+24-164082.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site