Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between two important centres

10485/Σ Allahabad-Cape weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (22:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 4081 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1145 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2132 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+2:01110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+2:0517:10+2:062m115.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+2:1918:15+2:3020m5137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3:0819:10+3:115m3189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3:0821:00+3:112m11143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:1521:12+3:162m01149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3:2422:50+3:3110m31203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+4:2323:50+4:245m11269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+4:2901:05+4:305m12334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:1202:20+4:005m02373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+4:1503:05+4:211m32405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+4:1103:45+4:1115m12408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+4:2603:55+4:345m12412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+4:2905:07+4:301m12481.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+3:4607:12+4:042m02531.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+4:2007:40+4:3125m92533.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4:2211:00+4:2210m22711.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4:4612:10+4:465m42809.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4:2814:00+4:3110m12900.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+4:3615:00+4:422m22984.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+5:0215:56+5:022m221078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:3718:10+4:3515m221145.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 6m
221 intermediate stations01:20804.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:3219:35+3:355m341949.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:1820:54+2:171m042034.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m042047.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4:0821:15+4:092m142055.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:5800:15+4:0010m252246.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:3503:40+3:3610m052455.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3710:50+3:4015m752906.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2515:05+3:252m153199.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:2318:30+3:2125m453341.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:3019:00+3:302m853366.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:3019:30+3:302m653397.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:3721:15+3:462m353500.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:4521:57+3:502m353555.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:15+3:155m463678.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3:0902:00+3:132m063772.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1602:20+3:172m063794.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:2703:05+3:355m363835.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2603:50+3:272m063878.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:3104:13+3:302m163905.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:3304:35+3:342m163927.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3705:05+3:371m163963.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#44/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:225m163992.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4508:10+2:475m264066.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:30-164081.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site