Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between two important centres

10485/Σ Allahabad-Cape weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (22:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3277 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1145 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2132 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1:36??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+1:4217:10+1:422m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+1:5518:15+2:0420m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2:3419:10+2:365m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:1621:00+2:242m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:2821:12+2:292m??1149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2:3022:50+2:3710m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+3:4923:50+3:495m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+3:4901:05+3:505m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3102:20+3:295m??2373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+3:3803:05+3:491m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+3:3803:45+3:3915m??2408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+3:5103:55+3:485m??2412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+3:5205:07+3:531m??2481.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+3:1107:12+3:362m??2531.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+3:5107:40+3:5825m??2533.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3:4711:00+3:4910m??2711.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1912:10+4:195m??2809.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4:0014:00+4:0610m??2900.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+4:0815:00+4:142m??2984.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+4:2815:56+3:422m??21078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:4318:10+3:4415m??21145.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1519:35+3:195m??21145.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:4020:54+2:391m??21230.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+3:3021:07+3:291m??21243.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4321:15+3:442m??21251.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4300:15+3:4610m??31442.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1310m??31651.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3810:50+3:3815m??32102.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2315:05+3:222m??32395.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1318:30+3:1125m??32537.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:202m??32562.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??32593.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??32696.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1821:57+3:242m??32751.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:15+3:095m??42874.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5702:00+2:592m??42968.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0602:20+3:072m??42990.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1503:05+3:235m??43031.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2103:50+3:222m??43074.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2304:13+3:222m??43101.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2404:35+3:262m??43123.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3305:05+3:341m??43159.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#44/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:255m??43188.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4208:10+2:485m??43262.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:32-??43277.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site