Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 13:00:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 13:00:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between two important centres

10485/Σ Allahabad-Cape weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 24 2012 (22:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3277 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2133 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+39??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+4317:10+432m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+4218:15+5020m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:1419:10+1:185m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+4721:00+502m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+5321:12+532m??1149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+5022:50+1:0410m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+2:2923:50+2:295m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+2:2201:05+2:225m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1:5002:20+1:475m??2373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+1:5903:05+2:101m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+2:0203:45+2:0215m??2408.043 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+2:1203:55+2:105m??2412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1105:07+2:121m??2481.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+1:3007:12+1:502m??2530.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+2:0507:40+1:5825m??2532.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:1211:00+2:1610m??2710.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:4412:10+2:455m??2808.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:2514:00+2:3110m??2899.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:4415:00+2:452m??2983.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:5415:56+2:062m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4118:10+1:5115m??21144.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:4019:35+1:425m??21144.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5620:54+1:551m??21229.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1321:07+2:121m??21242.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:5921:15+2:002m??21251.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:1300:15+2:1410m??31442.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:4503:40+1:4710m??31650.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:0210:50+2:0115m??32101.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:5415:05+1:552m??32395.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:30+1:3725m??32537.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:3819:00+1:382m??32562.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:482m??32593.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:15+1:342m??32696.08246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:3821:57+1:432m??32750.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3300:15+1:355m??42874.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:2502:00+1:312m??42968.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3902:20+1:382m??42990.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3303:05+1:445m??43030.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:4503:50+1:452m??43074.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:5204:13+1:522m??43101.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5104:35+1:532m??43122.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+2:0105:05+2:021m??43158.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:4206:05+1:565m??43187.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2808:10+1:355m??43261.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#46/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+1:18-??43277.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site