Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

10488/Σ singrauli jabalpur itarsi bangalore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 25 2012 (01:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2917 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 24 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+65m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1415:13+142m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2015:32+211m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+198m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+121m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1717:43+2010m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:13+242m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+232m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+212m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+192m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2720:53+282m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2515m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3122:15+305m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3522:40+362m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3822:51+382m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+402m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4723:27+465m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDR•Chhipadohar (2 PFs)•  00:20+5500:22+562m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5400:40+545m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+515m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+505m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0202:04+1:032m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0602:38+1:072m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0602:54+1:062m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:062m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0803:50+1:105m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1105:05+1:1320m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:22+1:191m??2745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1907:00+1:2110m??2796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3307:40+1:322m??2815.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:5608:10+1:562m??2852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:0108:50+2:022m??2891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m??2944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5610:50+1:572m??21005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:35+1:445m??21056.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:512m??21106.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:14-??21144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:2917:55+2:3410m??21144.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+2:3818:36+2:372m??21197.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#48%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+2:3919:10+2:412m??21228.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+2:4519:26+2:452m??21244.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+2:4919:45+2:502m??21272.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#51%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+2:4120:32+2:332m??21322.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#52%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2:2922:25+2:4710m??21389.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4400:15+3:4310m??31389.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#54/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+7:5101:30+7:501m??31474.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??31487.070642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+4:4704:45+4:5110m??31686.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+4:2008:00+4:192m??31881.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#58/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:4409:10+3:4510m??31895.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#59/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:4810:00+3:472m??31965.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:4712:27+3:472m??32130.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:3715:20+3:5610m??32261.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
46 intermediate stations05:28275.0
#62%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:48+4:3220:50+4:382m??32536.056332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#63/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4:4422:35+4:505m??32628.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55102.0
#64%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:3005:35+1:315m??42730.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+1:5107:10+1:532m??42821.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#66/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+1:20-??42917.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site