Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

10488/Σ singrauli jabalpur itarsi bangalore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 25 2012 (01:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2915 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 24 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+614:21+55m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2115:32+231m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2215:59+218m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1416:27+151m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1316:35+151m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1516:42+161m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+2017:43+2110m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2618:13+282m??1272.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+272m??1293.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2319:25+232m??1299.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2319:35+242m??1304.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2519:48+252m??1310.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3020:01+302m??1319.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+2220:22+252m??1324.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+3020:53+302m??1355.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+302m??1367.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2421:50+2815m??1375.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3222:15+305m??1390.071 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3422:40+342m??1417.061 ECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3522:51+362m??1426.047 ECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+372m??1432.063 ECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4423:27+415m??1454.078 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHR•Latehar (2 PFs)•  23:52+4723:54+472m??1487.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4900:22+492m??2519.040338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4700:40+465m??2527.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4501:15+445m??2554.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+425m??2588.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+5402:04+542m??2598.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+5402:38+552m??2632.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+5302:54+542m??2644.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+542m??2666.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5403:50+555m??2687.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+5005:05+5020m??2729.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+5405:22+551m??2741.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+3710m??2792.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0707:40+1:072m??2811.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2108:10+1:222m??2848.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:50+1:272m??2887.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2409:45+1:262m??2940.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:202m??21001.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:35+1:155m??21052.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2613:10+1:282m??21102.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+38-??21141.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0017:55+1:0410m??21141.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1218:36+1:122m??21194.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#48%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1019:10+1:122m??21225.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1119:26+1:122m??21241.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:1819:45+1:182m??21269.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#51%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0820:32+1:092m??21319.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#52%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:25+1:0110m??21386.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4300:15+2:4610m??31386.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#54/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+4701:30+461m??31471.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44+3:4701:45+3:461m??31484.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:0704:45+3:1010m??31684.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+2:3808:00+2:382m??31879.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#58/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:1009:10+2:1310m??31892.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#59/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:3010:00+2:292m??31962.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:3412:27+2:382m??32127.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:2215:20+2:4010m??32259.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
58 intermediate stations07:10367.0
#62/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3:2522:35+3:385m??32626.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+435m??42727.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#64%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3807:10+392m??42818.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3597.0
#65/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+22-??42915.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site