Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain with convenient timing and buffer

10490/Σ MYSORE-Indore Weekly Return ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 25 2012 (5:55AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  49 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1743 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 49 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+516:25+1110m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
36 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1119:25+152m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+7-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:1423:25+1:1820m??1497.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2301:37+1:222m??2635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3102:03+1:321m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4003:30+1:411m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:3404:06+1:351m??2839.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+1:4504:55+1:491m??2897.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1306:20+1:0715m??2928.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:5007:32+1:502m??21029.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:3009:10+1:322m??21136.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+2:0010:25+2:001m??21237.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:4110:37+1:411m??21251.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#16/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5611:00+1:561m??21271.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4911:26+1:521m??21310.042184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3113:15+1:3010m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:3013:35+1:311m??21393.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+1:4214:35+1:452m??21479.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1:1515:35+1:191m??21512.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:3217:00+1:3410m??21588.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3618:25+1:412m??21692.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+1:3819:33+1:382m??21756.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4119:50+1:422m??21779.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+1:4120:30+1:412m??21815.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:1022:20+1:215m??21885.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1900:10+1:225m??31977.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+1:2001:26+1:192m??32057.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+5203:30+1:0320m??32160.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0204:14+1:022m??32201.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#32/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+46-??32240.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site