Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul

10491/Σ Ranchi-Barauni-Samastipur "Sita Devi" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 25 2012 (06:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  69 halts  Distance: 579 km  1 xfers
#1. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 254 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 8h 21m
#2. 53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 31m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.052633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34-222:36+32m??160.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:56+122:58+32m??172.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:35-723:40+15m??1113.038246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#5/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  00:58-101:00+22m??2162.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#6/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  01:38+701:40+72m??2191.045172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1703:00+1330m??2228.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+272m??2254.079182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53131 - Buffer: 8h 21m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2511:44+1:251m??2254.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:57+1:2411:58+1:251m??2268.071202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  12:13+1:2812:14+1:301m??2286.023251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#12/==/JRWJoramow  12:51+1:1612:52+1:211m??2300.060208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+1:2013:07+1:245m??2310.062254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  13:18+1:3013:19+1:351m??2322.047260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:3713:28+1:381m??2328.050242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??2334.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:3813:47+1:415m??2339.061270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  14:02+1:4514:03+1:471m??2355.050259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:15+1:4514:16+1:461m??2365.012246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5110.0
#20/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+1:2015:08+1:211m??2375.019184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:35+1:1115:45+1:1610m??2384.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  15:52+1:1815:53+1:191m??2391.033116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  16:01+1:1916:02+1:231m??2395.048107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2216:11+1:231m??2401.04890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  16:21+1:2816:22+1:301m??2409.05581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  16:32+1:3416:33+1:341m??2419.04365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:3716:41+1:421m??2424.04865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4916:52+1:533m??2430.02257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1:5017:16+2:105m??2437.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+2:1317:24+2:132m??2438.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:30+2:1417:32+2:192m??2444.03847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??2449.03348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:49+2:2117:51+2:532m??2453.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:126.0
#34/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1:5219:05+2:022m??2459.01546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#35/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:23+1:5919:24+1:591m??2463.0549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:374.0
#36/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  20:01+1:3220:03+1:402m??2467.01649mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:112.0
#37/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:5020:15+2:061m??2469.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+2:0020:55+1:5620m??2476.03948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??2479.03649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  21:08+2:0921:09+2:131m??2483.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:22+2:1121:23+2:141m??2492.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  21:33+2:1321:34+2:161m??2499.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:42+2:1521:43+2:191m??2503.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:52+2:2021:53+2:221m??2511.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  22:01+2:2322:02+2:291m??2518.01351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:5722:50+1:585m??2527.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  23:02+2:0523:03+2:071m??2533.04951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:12+2:0723:13+2:101m??2540.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  23:22+2:1023:23+2:121m??2548.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:31+2:1223:32+2:181m??2554.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  23:40+2:1923:41+2:221m??2561.04753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  23:51+2:2023:52+2:281m??2568.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  00:01+2:2300:01+2:260m??3574.02156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:15+2:20-??3579.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.