Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul

10491/Σ Ranchi-Barauni-Samastipur "Sita Devi" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 25 2012 (06:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  69 halts  Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
#1. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 57m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 8h 22m
#2. 53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 31m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.052635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+122:36+42m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:55+322:56+51m??172.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:50-1023:55+15m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-100:30+72m??2128.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  01:02+1001:04+112m??2152.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5613.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-502:10+210m??2165.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:22+2703:23+271m??2229.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53131 - Buffer: 8h 22m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2511:44+1:261m??2229.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:57+1:2811:58+1:301m??2244.071202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3512:14+1:371m??2261.023251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#12/==/JRWJoramow  12:51+1:1912:52+1:241m??2276.060208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+1:2713:07+1:295m??2285.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  13:18+1:3213:19+1:361m??2297.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:3713:28+1:371m??2303.050242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??2309.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:3613:47+1:375m??2314.061270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  14:02+1:4314:03+1:471m??2330.051258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:15+1:4614:16+1:471m??2340.012246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5110.0
#20/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+1:1815:08+1:201m??2350.019184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:35+1:1915:45+1:2210m??2359.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  15:52+1:2715:53+1:281m??2366.033116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  16:01+1:2616:02+1:311m??2370.048107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3016:11+1:311m??2377.04890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  16:21+1:3416:22+1:371m??2385.05581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  16:32+1:3916:33+1:401m??2394.04365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:4816:41+1:521m??2399.04865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  16:49+1:5816:52+1:593m??2405.02257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1:5717:16+2:145m??2412.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+2:1717:24+2:162m??2413.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:32+2:222m??2419.03847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??2424.03348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:49+2:2217:51+2:432m??2428.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:126.0
#34/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1:4319:05+1:552m??2434.01646mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#35/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:23+1:5319:24+1:531m??2439.0552mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#36/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  20:01+1:2420:03+1:272m??2442.01649mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:113.0
#37/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3220:15+1:421m??2445.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:206.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+2:0220:55+2:0820m??2451.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??2454.03649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  21:08+2:0821:09+2:131m??2459.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  21:22+2:1421:23+2:151m??2468.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  21:33+2:1521:34+2:161m??2474.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:42+2:1421:43+2:191m??2479.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:52+2:2121:53+2:241m??2487.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  22:01+2:2522:02+2:291m??2493.01351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:5922:50+2:035m??2502.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  23:02+2:1123:03+2:121m??2508.04951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:12+2:1423:13+2:161m??2516.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  23:22+2:1623:23+2:171m??2523.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:31+2:1823:32+2:201m??2529.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  23:40+2:2123:41+2:221m??2536.04753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  23:51+2:2023:52+2:251m??2544.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#53/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  00:01+2:2600:01+2:310m??3549.02156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:15+2:41-??3554.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site