Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul

10491/Σ Ranchi-Barauni-Samastipur "Sita Devi" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 25 2012 (06:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  69 halts  Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
#1. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 56m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 8h 23m
#2. 53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 31m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.052633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+322:36+42m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:55+422:56+61m??172.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:50-823:55+15m??1112.028246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-200:30+62m??2128.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  01:02+601:04+72m??2152.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5613.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-802:10+010m??2165.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  02:44+1302:45+161m??2204.041135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:21+2703:23+272m??2229.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53131 - Buffer: 8h 23m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:44+1:291m??2229.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:57+1:3011:58+1:311m??2243.071202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:14+1:351m??2261.023251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#13/==/JRWJoramow  12:51+1:1712:52+1:201m??2275.060208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+1:2413:07+1:245m??2285.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  13:18+1:2713:19+1:291m??2297.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:2813:28+1:291m??2303.050242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  13:35+013:36+01m??2309.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:2913:47+1:315m??2314.061270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  14:02+1:3414:03+1:361m??2330.050259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:15+1:3814:16+1:401m??2340.012246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5110.0
#21/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+1:0815:08+1:091m??2350.019184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:35+1:0915:45+1:1310m??2359.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  15:52+1:1715:53+1:171m??2366.033116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  16:01+1:1516:02+1:201m??2370.048107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2116:11+1:221m??2376.04890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  16:21+1:2416:22+1:281m??2385.05581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  16:32+1:3316:33+1:341m??2394.04365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:3516:41+1:381m??2399.04865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4416:52+1:473m??2405.02257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1:4717:16+2:035m??2412.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+2:0417:24+2:042m??2413.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:30+2:0617:32+2:102m??2419.03847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??2424.03348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:49+2:1017:51+2:402m??2428.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:126.0
#35/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1:4019:05+1:502m??2434.01546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#36/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:23+1:4719:24+1:471m??2438.0549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:374.0
#37/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  20:01+1:1920:03+1:272m??2442.01649mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:112.0
#38/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3420:15+1:441m??2444.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+2:0220:55+2:0320m??2451.03948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??2454.03649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  21:08+2:1221:09+2:191m??2458.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#42/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  21:22+2:1721:23+2:191m??2467.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  21:33+2:1821:34+2:191m??2474.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:42+2:1921:43+2:251m??2478.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:52+2:2521:53+2:271m??2486.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  22:01+2:2722:02+2:351m??2493.01351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.0
#47/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+2:0622:50+2:105m??2502.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#48/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  23:02+2:1123:03+2:161m??2508.04951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:12+2:1623:13+2:181m??2515.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  23:22+2:1823:23+2:211m??2523.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:31+2:2123:32+2:241m??2529.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  23:40+2:2423:41+2:251m??2536.04753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  23:51+2:2423:52+2:301m??2543.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  00:01+2:3200:01+2:380m??3549.02156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#55/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:15+2:40-??3554.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site