Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
da time journey.

10492/Σ Ranchi-Patna Capitals Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 25 2012 (06:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 570 km  1 xfers
#1. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 254 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 9h 17m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.052633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34-222:36+32m??160.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:56+122:58+32m??172.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:35-723:40+15m??1113.038246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#5/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  00:58-101:00+22m??2162.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#6/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  01:38+701:40+72m??2191.045172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1703:00+1330m??2228.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+272m??2254.079182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183 - Buffer: 9h 17m
0 intermediate stations09:130.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+242m??2254.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??2268.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m??2286.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2013:39+212m??2310.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2514:06+252m??2339.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+4714:28+501m??2365.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+313m??2384.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3215:17+331m??2395.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3615:30+381m??2409.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:40+371m??2419.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3515:47+361m??2424.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+422m??2430.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+4116:06+412m??2437.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+4616:14+462m??2438.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+4716:21+471m??2444.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+4416:32+442m??2453.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+4616:43+462m??2463.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+432m??2471.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#27/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+5017:02+492m??2478.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+4617:12+472m??2487.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+4717:23+472m??2497.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??2515.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+5718:01+581m??2530.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:0218:11+1:052m??2538.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+5618:29+572m??2550.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+4118:48+412m??2558.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+3719:05+4010m??2560.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#36/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+45-??2570.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.