Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
da time journey.

10492/Σ Ranchi-Patna Capitals Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 25 2012 (06:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
#1. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 56m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 9h 19m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.052633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+222:36+52m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:55+422:56+61m??172.045298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:50-923:55+25m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-100:30+72m??2128.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  01:02+1101:04+112m??2152.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5614.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-602:10+210m??2166.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  02:44+802:45+141m??2204.041135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:21+2903:23+302m??2229.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183 - Buffer: 9h 19m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+212m??2229.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+201m??2243.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+1713:14+181m??2261.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1413:39+152m??2285.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1214:06+132m??2314.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+1414:28+161m??2340.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+2715:05+293m??2359.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3215:17+331m??2370.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3515:30+361m??2385.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3615:40+361m??2394.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3715:47+381m??2399.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m??2405.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+372m??2412.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??2413.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+4116:21+421m??2419.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+3916:32+392m??2428.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+4016:43+402m??2438.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+372m??2446.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#28/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+4117:02+402m??2453.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+392m??2462.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+3817:23+382m??2472.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+3217:40+332m??2490.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+5018:01+541m??2505.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+4918:11+502m??2513.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+4018:29+402m??2525.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+3218:48+332m??2533.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+3019:05+3010m??2535.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+28-??2545.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site