Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
da time journey.

10492/Σ Ranchi-Patna Capitals Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 25 2012 (06:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
#1. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 57m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 9h 18m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.052635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+122:36+32m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:55+422:56+51m??172.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:50-823:55+45m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+200:30+102m??2128.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  01:02+1301:04+132m??2152.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5613.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-202:10+610m??2165.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:22+3003:23+311m??2229.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183 - Buffer: 9h 18m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+282m??2229.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??2244.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2513:14+261m??2261.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??2285.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2014:06+212m??2314.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+3014:28+301m??2340.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3415:05+363m??2359.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+4015:17+411m??2370.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+4515:30+461m??2385.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+471m??2399.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+5015:47+521m??2405.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m??2407.03353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+5516:06+562m??2412.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+5816:14+582m??2413.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+5916:21+1:001m??2419.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:32+1:002m??2428.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1:0216:43+1:012m??2438.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+532m??2446.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#27/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:02+1:032m??2453.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0517:12+1:052m??2462.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0117:23+1:012m??2472.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+5717:40+572m??2490.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:01+1:131m??2505.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:1618:11+1:182m??2513.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1618:29+1:192m??2525.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+1:0218:48+1:042m??2533.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1:1019:05+1:1310m??2535.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#36/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+1:19-??2545.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site