Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. non-telescopic. take 22694 SBC Rajdhani on other days

10496/Σ Singrauli-Jabalpur-Bhopal-Nagpur-Bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 25 2012 (07:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 3153 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1145 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#3. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+55m??194.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1315:13+132m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+221m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2215:59+228m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1816:27+181m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+191m??1217.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+2016:42+201m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+2317:43+2510m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+3018:13+312m??1272.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2918:58+302m??1292.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+262m??1299.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2619:35+262m??1304.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMO•Bermo•  19:46+2719:48+282m??1310.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3220:01+322m??1318.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#16/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+2520:22+282m??1324.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/CNPRChainpur  20:51+3620:53+362m??1355.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+382m??1367.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+3321:50+3515m??1376.055 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+4022:15+385m??1394.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+4022:40+412m??1424.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+4322:51+452m??1431.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4623:01+462m??1437.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+5223:27+505m??1459.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+562m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5800:22+582m??2523.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5600:40+565m??2532.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+535m??2559.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+515m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0402:04+1:042m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0602:38+1:072m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0502:54+1:062m??2648.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:082m??2671.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0703:50+1:095m??2692.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0505:05+1:0620m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1205:22+1:131m??2746.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+4907:00+5110m??2796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:2107:40+1:222m??2816.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3708:10+1:382m??2852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:4208:50+1:432m??2892.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:3909:45+1:432m??2945.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3810:50+1:382m??21006.033378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1712:35+1:225m??21056.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3013:10+1:312m??21107.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+52-??21145.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+20??21145.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+2817:36+282m??21148.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??21198.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#49%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+4618:30+462m??21229.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+4418:50+442m??21245.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+5119:10+512m??21273.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#52/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+5019:50+502m??21323.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:35+2221:50+3415m??21390.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#54/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+4322:08+442m??21408.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#55/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+4023:30+412m??21476.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3123:59+354m??21482.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (PT)/22692 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:310.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m??31482.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#58/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3110:10+3210m??31872.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#59/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+713:10+175m??32080.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3516:07+362m??32315.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+818:50+1815m??32447.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#62/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1121:00+1:102m??32595.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#63/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+262m??32738.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#64/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+365m??42859.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#65%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+462m??42927.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#66%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1903:30+175m??42961.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#67/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2504:00+242m??42994.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#68/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??43153.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site