Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with Xfer at Karur.(based on suggestion,earlier chain suitably edited)

10497/Σ Karaikal- Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Oct 25 2012 (8:14AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1416:20+151m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1516:40+185m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+717:30+410m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+232m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+3218:41+341m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1320:10+310m??1145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+420:20+61m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+820:55+101m??1182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+521:40+83m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+122:35+63m??1222.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+722:55+71m??1236.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+823:10+131m??1248.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+600:10+219m??2287.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2201:10+233m??2346.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4867.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+282m??2413.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#18|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+3003:15+302m??2435.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+232m??2505.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#20|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+2405:22+251m??2540.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0718.0
#21/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2558.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5005:40+495m??2560.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+507:00+1220m??2564.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1607:20+161m??2577.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m??2594.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+172m??2609.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+171m??2620.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+221m??2638.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+222m??2658.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#30%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:05+201m??2683.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#31%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+24-??2702.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site