Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly, sufficient buffer but costly and early morning transfer from egmore to central, non telescopic. Very useful for delta people (MV,TVR, NGT). Old age people and heavy luggage travelers pls avoid this chain.

10498/Σ Nagapattinam Delhi biweekly fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Oct 25 2012 (08:14)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2537 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1321:10+132m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+2610m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1822:25+2210m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:51+241m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1723:20+172m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7%--%SY•Sirkazhi (2 PFs)•  23:46+1523:47+171m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+1700:06+181m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+1500:42+161m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+181m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-302:10+1410m??2203.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+221m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+251m??2270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+2603:45+262m??2305.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+2804:15+291m??2337.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15-3-??2361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2361.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-612:40+110m??2792.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+95m??21243.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1621:05+1710m??21452.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3702:10+425m??31835.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+345m??32134.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+24-??32537.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.