Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Malda Town(MLDT) Advantages: 1. Very much useful for passengers of intermediate stations between AZ and MLDT to reach Guwahati. 2. Daily Connectivity 3. The next train from Malda Town is a superb one.

10501/Σ Azimganj-Guwahati (Daily) Shakti-Peeth ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Oct 25 2012 (10:21)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 53027/Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 669 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)/53027
#1!%%!%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:05+1??10.04126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2!%%!%ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  16:07-16:08-1m??11.05225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  16:13+816:14+81m??16.05424mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4%==%MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  16:19+916:20+121m??110.02829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5%==%MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??112.04326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  16:30-16:31-1m??116.05932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7%==%MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  16:36+1116:37+151m??121.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8!%%!%GALEGankar (2 PFs)  16:45+2016:46+241m??128.06931mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  16:52+3016:53+421m??135.06830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10!%%!%AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??142.03924mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!%%!%SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  17:10+4417:11+461m??148.02526mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  17:27+4217:28+441m??155.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??158.05827mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!%%!%DGLE•Dhulian Ganga (2 PFs)•  17:40+5017:41+531m??165.05225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15!%%!%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??170.05028mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16!%%!%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  17:54+5417:55+1:011m??175.02527mERFarakka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+5918:08+1:032m??180.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18%==%CMXChamagram (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0618:20+1:091m??186.05729mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  18:29+1:1219:05+3836m??194.05629mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%JMQJamirghata (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0019:13+421m??1101.01729mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#21%==%GZMGour Malda (2 PFs)  19:33+2819:34+301m??1106.04628mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  19:45+12-??1115.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:1421:45+1:0915m??1115.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:0723:37+2:082m??1263.04352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3402:00+1:3120m??2350.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:5704:17+1:592m??2476.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:0504:37+2:052m??2495.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0706:30+2:092m??2601.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#29!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:1409:14+2:132m??2777.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:01-??2784.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site