Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Malda Town(MLDT) Advantages: 1. Very much useful for passengers of intermediate stations between AZ and MLDT to reach Guwahati. 2. Daily Connectivity 3. The next train from Malda Town is a superb one.

10501/Σ Azimganj-Guwahati (Daily) Shakti-Peeth ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Oct 25 2012 (10:21AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 53027/Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 669 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)/53027
#1!==!AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2!==!ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  16:07-16:08-1m??11.05225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3|==|PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  16:13+1116:14+121m??16.05424mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4|==|MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+161m??110.02829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|==|MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??112.04326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6|==|NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  16:30-16:31-1m??116.05932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|==|MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  16:36+1416:37+161m??121.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8!==!GALEGankar (2 PFs)  16:45+1816:46+201m??128.06931mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:53+401m??135.06830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10!==!AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??142.03924mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!==!SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  17:10+4517:11+491m??148.02526mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#12%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  17:27+4617:28+471m??155.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%--%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??158.05827mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14%--%DGLE•Dhulian Ganga (2 PFs)•  17:40+5317:41+571m??165.05225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%--%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??170.05028mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16%--%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0017:55+1:071m??175.02527mERFarakka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+1:0218:08+1:052m??180.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18%==%CMXChamagram (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0918:20+1:121m??186.05729mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  18:29+1:1419:05+4036m??194.05629mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%JMQJamirghata (2 PFs)  19:12+5719:13+421m??1101.01729mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#21%==%GZMGour Malda (2 PFs)  19:33+3219:34+341m??1106.04628mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  19:45+21-??1115.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4021:45+3915m??1115.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2623:37+1:262m??1263.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4902:00+4620m??2350.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+542m??2476.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:37+1:052m??2495.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#28|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:042m??2601.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#29!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5009:14+552m??2777.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+54-??2784.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site