Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Barsoi. Daily.

10503/Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh²*^~  Oct 25 2012 (10:43)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 1m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 4h 21m
#2. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 18m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+3:54??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+3:5308:29+3:523m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:5609:48+3:573m??1197.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+3:5310:48+3:542m??1289.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+4:1813:00+4:2010m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+4:5414:02+4:562m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+4:2115:50+5:1110m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:0118:25+5:1015m??1775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:2419:53+4:462m??1869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4320:43+4:432m??1937.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+3:5721:12+4:482m??1977.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:1522:20+5:3710m??1983.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+3:5201:00+4:1530m??21091.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:0601:18+4:282m??21106.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+3:3702:00+3:562m??21146.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:5402:10+3:262m??21155.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+3:5103:08+4:192m??21213.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:2905:00+4:2420m??21271.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:1305:48+5:142m??21309.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658 - Buffer: 4h 21m
0 intermediate stations04:170.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:07+1:052m??21309.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0510:30+1:052m??21322.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:032m??21365.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+5312:40+4625m??21399.06231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+4813:16+472m??21435.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1:0213:58+1:031m??21471.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:22+1:102m??21493.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+1:0515:04+1:272m??21523.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:3515:38+1:342m??21551.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:2515:53+1:252m??21565.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:2016:16+1:185m??21584.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:1117:23+1:095m??21636.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??21724.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  19:25+50-??21737.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site