Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel addicts use:

10504/Σ Chennai Mumbai Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 25 2012 (11:45)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 605 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+11110.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+2800:35+291m0242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+3001:05+302m2269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+2701:25+281m3283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+2801:55+291m12113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1002:50+245m12137.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+262m22178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m22211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+2904:15+311m02222.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#10/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+1505:10+212m32262.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+2505:30+251m02286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+2505:50+261m22301.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+2206:15+231m02318.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+2006:40+301m02341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+331m12369.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+3107:30+331m12394.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+341m22417.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3908:45+1:0215m52446.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0209:20+1:021m22489.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:041m42498.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21%==%KGL•Kupgal (2 PFs)•  09:49+1:0109:50+1:021m12512.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m22526.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0110:35+1:082m12539.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1410:45+1:141m12550.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:162m22568.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:1911:30+1:221m22593.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2011:50+1:211m22613.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1512:25+1:262m22636.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2312:45+1:351m12662.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+115:00+145m32675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1515:13+161m12685.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+1115:45+153m12712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1916:12+251m12739.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+321m12762.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:15+391m12790.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4117:37+422m22810.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+2918:20+3510m32825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3618:50+381m12858.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+3919:16+411m12888.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4119:37+432m22904.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+4619:56+501m12922.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5520:15+571m12938.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+4821:05+491m12984.037509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+405m621012.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+2923:35+4110m321087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+471m221093.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+3600:45+381m231151.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+4001:35+422m231179.05357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+322m731225.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m631245.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1103:15+95m631270.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  03:45+23-1631279.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+01231279.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m431288.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m531312.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+183m431330.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#57/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1408:55+182m131412.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#58/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m131457.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#59/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+172m131463.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#60/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1910:15+192m131494.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#61/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m031511.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#62/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+511:15+215m531536.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#63|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m031587.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#64|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+342m131614.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#65|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+315m231647.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#66|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3414:22+352m131710.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#67|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m131755.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#68|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+392m131782.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#69|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:41+452m231797.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#70|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+332m131825.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#71!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+392m331853.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#72!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-331884.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site