Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel addicts use:

10504/Σ Chennai Mumbai Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 25 2012 (11:45)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+26??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+3200:35+331m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+342m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+3301:25+341m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+3601:55+371m??2113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2402:50+355m??2137.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m??2178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m??2211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+4204:15+431m??2223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#10/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+332m??2262.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+381m??2286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+3805:50+391m??2302.040170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+371m??2317.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+3706:40+461m??2343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+5107:05+521m??2370.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+5107:30+531m??2395.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+5608:00+591m??2419.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:0608:45+1:2615m??2447.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3509:20+1:351m??2490.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:3709:30+1:381m??2499.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:3009:50+1:321m??2514.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:4210:00+1:421m??2527.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  10:33+1:2410:35+1:282m??2540.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:3810:45+1:381m??2552.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:3611:05+1:382m??2569.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:4711:30+1:571m??2594.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:5711:50+1:581m??2614.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:4512:25+1:482m??2637.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:5212:45+1:581m??2663.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+265m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+2715:13+281m??2687.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+2415:45+283m??2713.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+3616:12+401m??2740.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+4516:40+531m??2763.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0017:15+1:041m??2791.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0717:37+1:072m??2811.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+5418:20+1:0010m??2826.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+1:0218:50+1:041m??2859.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0919:16+1:111m??2889.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1:1219:37+1:152m??2905.060516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1719:56+1:201m??2923.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+1:2020:15+1:221m??2939.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+1:1521:05+1:181m??2985.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0021:55+1:095m??21013.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+5623:35+1:0810m??21088.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+1:1423:45+1:151m??21094.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0500:45+1:081m??31152.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+1:1201:35+1:142m??31180.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1:1302:30+1:112m??31226.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+172m??31244.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#51/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1:4803:15+1:465m??31269.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  03:45+51-??31278.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??31278.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??31287.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??31311.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+143m??31329.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#57/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+908:30+46m??31397.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#58/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m??31411.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#59/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+909:35+102m??31456.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+609:50+82m??31462.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??31493.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#62/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m??31510.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#63/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+125m??31535.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#64/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+120m??31536.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#65|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??31587.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#66|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+252m??31614.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#67|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+265m??31648.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#68|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4114:22+412m??31711.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#69|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+382m??31755.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#70|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+4215:29+432m??31783.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#71|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4915:41+492m??31798.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#72|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+412m??31825.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#73!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4116:55+482m??31854.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#74!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+17-??31884.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site