Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
f

10505/Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot  Oct 25 2012 (13:40)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1589 km  1 xfers
#1. 66600/Coimbatore Erode MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore Erode MEMU/66600
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.023416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m??13.055433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  18:41+518:42+61m??19.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  18:46+018:47+01m??114.043392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  18:52+718:53+81m??118.064377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  18:59+1019:00+111m??124.074364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  19:07+1419:08+151m??133.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam (3 PFs)  19:16+1819:17+201m??142.055322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  19:26+1819:28+182m??151.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#10/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m??164.081300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam  19:47+2619:48+271m??174.052281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  19:57+2719:58+271m??182.030282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/==/PYPerundurai  20:09+2320:10+241m??187.031261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  20:24+1920:25+211m??194.015213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+9-??1101.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#16%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+921:35+3410m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3222:35+315m??1161.034284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#18|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+1600:35+142m??2227.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+492m??2319.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+442m??2371.016 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2606:30+7135m??2386.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1107:32+122m??2450.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??2521.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#24!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3609:15+375m??2546.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m??2585.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+352m??2591.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4111:45+412m??2706.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+382m??2719.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+332m??2742.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2913:15+302m??2775.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#31|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15+015:20+145m??2850.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+232m??2870.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#33!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??2907.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??2940.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#35|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??2992.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#36|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+301m??21050.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#37|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??21096.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??21129.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+2021:05+203m??21136.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#40|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??21177.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#41|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+212m??21204.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#42|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1523:10+163m??21263.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#43/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2502:15+335m??31408.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+141m??31472.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m??31546.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#46/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+36-??31589.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site