Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10507/Σ JYG-DBG-CPR-ALD-CNB-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Oct 25 2012 (17:30)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
#1. 13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 68 km
xfer @ DBG/Darbhanga Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1235 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express/13136
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:40+41??10.06273mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  13:10+4813:15+485m??131.05961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5113:37+515m??148.02758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3514:30+3710m??168.03955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12561 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2:1315:30+2:165m??168.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#6!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:25+2:2116:50+2:2325m??1105.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:3717:50+2:405m??1157.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+2:4918:45+2:522m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+2:5318:57+2:562m??1217.03556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4220:40+2:4510m??1271.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+3:0221:06+3:022m??1300.06561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  21:40+3:1121:45+3:125m??1337.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:1722:21+3:201m??1382.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1722:50+3:185m??1402.04974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#15!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3:0823:40+3:102m??1441.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+3:2000:40+3:2110m??2476.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  00:54+1:4600:55+1:461m??2482.07686mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  01:38+3:3601:40+3:382m??2536.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#19!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:25+3:5003:50+3:5825m??2600.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+4:2806:15+4:315m??2795.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47309.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:02+6:0710:04+6:082m??21104.063191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+6:1311:47+6:132m??21210.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:30+5:42-??21235.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.