Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10507/Σ JYG-DBG-CPR-ALD-CNB-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~  Oct 25 2012 (17:30)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
#1. 13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 68 km
xfer @ DBG/Darbhanga Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1235 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express/13136
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:02??10.06273mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1413:15+1:145m??131.05961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+1:1713:37+1:185m??148.02758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1:1314:30+1:1810m??168.03955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12561 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2:2815:30+2:305m??168.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#6!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:25+2:3416:50+2:3425m??1105.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:5217:50+2:565m??1157.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+3:0218:45+3:062m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+3:1118:57+3:112m??1217.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1120:40+3:2210m??1271.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+3:4521:06+3:462m??1300.06561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  21:40+3:4521:45+3:455m??1337.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:0122:21+4:031m??1382.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0222:50+4:035m??1402.04974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#15%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3:5523:40+3:562m??1441.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+4:1200:40+4:1210m??2476.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  00:54+4:3500:55+4:351m??2482.09386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  01:38+4:4301:40+4:442m??2549.03088mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#19!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:25+4:3203:50+4:5025m??2600.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+5:5706:15+5:575m??2795.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:47309.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:02+7:5810:04+7:592m??21104.063191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+7:5511:47+7:552m??21210.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:30+7:12-??21235.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site