Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option.Buffer on lower side.

10508/Σ Mysore-NZM link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 25 2012 (5:37PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:15+201m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+181m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+920:10+102m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-221:15+615m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??1138.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m??2325.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m??2525.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2762.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+814:15+1410m??21134.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2110m??21343.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??21732.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??32024.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#17/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+52-??32427.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site