Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity

1051/Σ Aurangabad-Allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
 M    S
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-06:00-5m110.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m11113.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tulsi Express/22129 - Buffer: 14m
108 intermediate stations01:40248.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m22361.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m02545.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#5/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m22600.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m02669.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#7/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m22776.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m02790.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m12852.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m12938.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m32944.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m321083.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m321145.059373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:05-00:30-25m031236.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m131300.044213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m031321.060215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#17%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m031373.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#18%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  04:20-04:28-8m1731427.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m031459.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#20%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m131496.024142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1831.0
#21%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m231527.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#22/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50--831627.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site