Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**Reach Howrah from Kolkata by bus, txi,etc**. Chain passes via Dhanbad-Howrah-Kolkata-Bhubaneswar-Vijaywada-Katpadi(Vellore).

10514/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mysore Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 26 2012 (1:08AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3907 km  1 xfers
#1. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1817 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2090 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 19 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12358
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+23??10.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+255m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2808:15+3010m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4110:15+4210m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3811:40+3810m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:1114:50+1:1610m??1523.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+2:2020:15+2:2210m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+2:1801:10+2:315m??21132.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2:1502:20+2:1810m??21150.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+3:0304:45+3:025m??21355.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+3:0806:39+3:082m??21506.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2:5807:30+3:005m??21554.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+3:1408:25+3:152m??21613.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63 intermediate stations03:10204.0
#14/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  11:35+3:18-??21817.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+13??21817.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1418:00+125m??21932.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+22m??22048.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+222m??22111.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4122:00+425m??22226.03728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+345m??22254.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3123:35+2915m??22273.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2901:20+285m??32420.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+112m??32495.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:32+172m??32637.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1605:55+1420m??32698.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3808:52+402m??32899.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+5310:00+541m??32989.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2111:55+2115m??33048.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2618:25+2910m??33425.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+352m??33540.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3621:40+365m??33624.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??33699.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+5523:45+552m??33755.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:30+4701:00+4630m??43769.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#35%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+37-??43907.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site