Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**Reach Howrah from Kolkata by bus, txi,etc**. Chain passes via Dhanbad-Howrah-Kolkata-Bhubaneswar-Vijaywada-Katpadi(Vellore).

10514/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mysore Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Oct 26 2012 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 3917 km  1 xfers
#1. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1817 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12358
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+1:16??10.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1:2807:10+1:305m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3808:15+1:4110m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:5110:15+1:5010m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1:4811:40+1:4610m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2:3014:50+2:3810m??1523.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+3:0720:15+3:0810m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+3:1101:10+3:195m??21132.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:20+3:1410m??21150.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+3:4904:45+3:495m??21355.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+4:1806:39+4:182m??21506.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4:1707:30+4:205m??21554.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+4:3608:25+4:362m??21612.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#14/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  11:35+4:21-??21817.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??21817.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-418:00+25m??21932.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??22048.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+122m??22111.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+375m??22226.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+345m??22254.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3323:35+3315m??22273.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+445m??32420.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+2702:45+272m??32495.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:32+312m??32637.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2905:55+2820m??32698.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5608:52+592m??32899.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??32989.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4711:55+4915m??33048.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3918:25+4910m??33425.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:0020:25+1:002m??33550.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+565m??33634.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:0422:55+1:042m??33709.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0923:45+1:102m??33765.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:30+1:1901:00+1:1030m??43779.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#35%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+53-??43917.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site