Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)

10515/Σ Patna-Bangaluru-Mysore "Shilpa Miss Universe" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 26 2012 (1:13AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+11??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1906:01+201m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2406:52+242m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+261m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3007:20+311m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+2907:47+291m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1708:26+185m??1176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+3208:59+333m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+3509:24+352m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+3909:53+391m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+4010:09+411m??1306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+3010:47+294m??1331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+2711:19+272m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+24-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+7??1532.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+25m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??1763.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1420:25+152m??1826.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+345m??1941.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1969.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2315m??1988.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3001:20+295m??21135.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+172m??21210.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:32+252m??21352.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2120m??21413.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3508:52+392m??21614.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+581m??21704.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2411:55+2815m??21763.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2618:25+3510m??22140.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+352m??22265.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3721:40+365m??22349.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??22424.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m??22480.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:30+4501:00+4530m??32494.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#35%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+37-??32632.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site